Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $661,300

    25 Horizon Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876

    4beds
    2,211sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $661,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $4,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,300

    $628,000 - $701,000

    $4,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,554/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,554/mo

What's special

    Weekends are made for this! Exceptional 4 bedroom Colonial with 2.5 baths, Enormous W/O Finished Basement, Family Rm w/Fireplace and front to back Living Room. It's all about comfort.Ready to Move in! Updated kitchen that opens to Family room with access to deck - laundry room - newer boiler and hot water heater [2 years old] - seller converted to natural gas - city water and city sewer - close to schools, library and shoppings. Super Bonus is the HUGE finished basement with ample room for parties, football game watching, and more [walk out basement]. Backyard offers an above ground pool and terrific fenced in yard. Residential neighborhood with schools close by! Priced to sell - this is a really SWEET HOME!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3605202000000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Succasunna

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: RgOvElec, Refrig, Dishwshr, CookElec
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Metal Fence
    • Heating: 1 Unit
    • Exterior Description: Composition Shingle
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
    • Family Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Foyer, LivingRm, FamilyRm, Kitchen, DiningRm, PowderRm, OutEntrn
    • Utilities: Electric
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other, Attic
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath
    • Cooling: 1 Unit
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Den Level: Ground
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Pool Description: Above Ground
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Garage Description: Oversize Garage
    • Other Room 1 Level: First
    • Other Room 1: Laundry Room
    • Basement Level Rooms: Walkout, Den, Utility, GameRoom
    • Town #: 2336
    • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2017Sold$349,000$158/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3338849 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$349,000$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Morristown #3338849 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Price change$349,000-2.8%$158/sqft
    9/27/2016Listed for sale$359,000+42%$162/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3338849 Report a problem
    7/13/2001Sold$252,900$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,965 $362,500
    2024$9,965 +1.6%$362,500
    2023$9,809 +1%$362,500
    2022$9,715 +1.7%$362,500
    2021$9,548 +2.1%$362,500
    2020$9,353 -16.2%$362,500
    2019$11,163 +0.5%$362,500 +40%
    2018$11,103 +2%$259,000
    2017$10,886 +2.5%$259,000
    2016$10,616 +1.6%$259,000
    2015$10,448 +1.5%$259,000
    2014$10,290 +1.1%$259,000
    2013$10,176 +1.4%$259,000
    2012$10,031 +2%$259,000
    2011$9,834 +2.5%$259,000
    2010$9,593 +1.8%$259,000
    2009$9,422 $259,000
    2008-- $259,000
    2007-- $259,000
    2006-- $259,000
    2005-- $259,000
    2004-- $259,000
    2003-- $259,000
    2002-- $259,000
    2001-- $259,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07876