Skip main navigation
Sold for $434,500
  • $434,500

    25 Delbalso Boulevard, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $494,000 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $3,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,000

    $469,000 - $519,000

    $3,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,973/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,973/mo

What's special

    In Wappingers, is a 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled within the sought-after Riverview community, where modern living meets natural beauty. Located in the Hamlet of New Hamburg. This home offers a newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, the spacious interior is further enhanced by new flooring, doors, and windows, and mini split AC/Heat system creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. A new septic system and leech fields were installed in July 2023, ensuring worry-free maintenance. The property also features a new roof and siding from 2020, providing both style and durability. Additionally, the convenience of a short walk to the train station and the yard backing up to a bird sanctuary and Greenway Trails, make this home a tranquil and highly-desirable oasis. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Howard Payson 203-240-7233,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 845-765-6128,

    Susan Dunham 845-380-5342,

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    Bought with:

    AnnaMarie Croniser, 10401257608

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6265711MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Borders State Land, Level, Near Public Transit, Near School
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346896057088009920000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$434,500-3.4%$279/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6265711 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Pending sale$450,000$288/sqft
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$450,000+125%$288/sqft
    6/23/2005Sold$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $322,000
    2023-- $322,000 +11%
    2022-- $290,000 +20.1%
    2021-- $241,500 +7.1%
    2020-- $225,500
    2019-- $225,500 +12.8%
    2018-- $200,000 +3.9%
    2017$5,178 $192,500
    2016-- $192,500 -1%
    2015-- $194,500
    2014-- $194,500 -13%
    2012-- $223,500 +14.6%
    2011-- $195,000 -5.8%
    2010-- $207,000 -21%
    2009-- $262,000 +20.5%
    2008-- $217,500 +118.6%
    2005-- $99,500
    2004-- $99,500
    2003-- $99,500
    2002-- $99,500
    2001-- $99,500
    2000-- $99,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Hamburg