Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,400

    25 Crabapple Ridge Dr, Oxford, GA 30054

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $418,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,400

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

What's special

    The Lakehurst plan by My Home Communites is set on a captivating estate size home-site in Historic Oxford. This 4-bedroom 3 bath home offers a bedroom & full bath on the main, making it a great in-law or junior suite.Enjoy a sun filled gourmet eat in kitchen with a large granite island which is a cook's delight. Don't miss any family fun with the transitional open floor plan into the family room & formal living room/office. Watch TV or relax in front of the stacked stone direct vent fireplace or go outside and sip lemonade under your covered patio with ceiling fan, or plant the garden you always wanted. End the day in your grand owner's suite with huge sitting room and en-suite with granite counters and oversized tile shower that will give you a spa experience. Pictures are Stock Photos.Ready Feb/Mar 2022.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0057A00000037000

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/12/2022Pending sale$383,400-0.8%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6991753 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Sold$386,400+0.8%$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6991753 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Pending sale$383,400$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10014624 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Price change$383,400-0.8%$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10014624 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for sale$386,400+2660%$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10014624 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Sold$14,000+174.5%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2010Sold$5,100-82.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$29,500-43.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$52,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,176 +5.9%$175,800 +8.3%
    2024$3,942 +11%$162,280 +12.6%
    2023$3,552 +1288.6%$144,080 +1537.3%
    2022$256 -4.1%$8,800
    2021$267 +27%$8,800 +42.9%
    2020$210 -0.7%$6,160
    2019$211 $6,160
    2018$211 +27.3%$6,160 +27.3%
    2017$166 $4,840
    2016$166 $4,840 +83.3%
    2015$166 +83.3%$2,640
    2014$91 $2,640
    2013-- $2,640 -21.4%
    2012-- $3,360 -6.7%
    2011-- $3,600 -37.5%
    2010-- $5,760 -40%
    2009-- $9,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30054