Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,800

    2490 Sapphire Dr, Conway, AR 72032

    3beds
    2baths
    1,102sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $180,800 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,800

    $165,000 - $195,000

    $1,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,124/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,124/mo

What's special

    Great condition home with nice size treated yard. Utility room with washer/dryer connections. Kitchen equipped with refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. Most probably will be available for occupancy last week of October. Electric/gas mix. Utilities responsibility of tenant. Pet deposit separate from security deposit. Security and pet deposit fully refundable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71008764128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    Other

    Other facts
    • 1325
    • All kitchen appliances included
    • Balcony
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for rent$1,300+26.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2013Sold$240,000+140%$218/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/29/2012Sold$100,000-4.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/21/2011Listed for sale$104,500+24.4%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Conway #10305027 Report a problem
    7/11/2008Sold$84,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,376 +9.1%$27,200 +9.1%
    2024$1,261 +10%$24,930 +10%
    2023$1,147 $22,660
    2022$1,147 +2.2%$22,660 +2.2%
    2021$1,122 +10%$22,180 +10%
    2020$1,020 $20,160
    2019$1,020 $20,160
    2018$1,020 $20,160
    2017$1,020 $20,160
    2016$1,020 $20,160 -1.7%
    2015$1,020 -1.7%$20,510
    2014$1,038 +2.2%$20,510
    2013$1,015 $20,510
    2012-- $20,510
    2011-- $20,510 +3.6%
    2010-- $19,790
    2009-- $19,790 +26.2%
    2008-- $15,680
    2007-- $15,680
    2006-- $15,680 +8.3%
    2005-- $14,480
    2004-- $14,480
    2003-- $14,480 +2%
    2002-- $14,200
    2001-- $14,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72032