Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,400

    2485 Sapphire Dr, Conway, AR 72032

    3beds
    2baths
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $185,400 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,400

    $169,000 - $200,000

    $1,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $860/mo

What's special

    Great starter home or investment proprty! Home has three bedrooms, two full baths with laminate floors in the living room and hallway as well as vinyl in the kitchen and carpeting in the bedrooms. These upgrades for the flooring all completed in 2010. The home is fully fenced with a storage building. More improvements include a new roof in 2007, a new A/C unit in 2008, dishwasher in 2009 and a new hot water heater in 2010. All of the major improvements have been completed, now's the time for you to MOVE Brokered And Advertised By: 501 Professionals Realty & Investme Listing Agent: Coy Stewart

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71008764108

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2015Sold$326,000+216.5%$296/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/13/2012Sold$103,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$103,000-2.4%$94/sqft
    Source: 501 Professionals Realty & Investme #10321291 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Listing removed$105,500$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Conway #10264988 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Listed for sale$105,500$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Conway #10264988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$677 -5.8%$25,240 +4.8%
    2024$719 -2.3%$24,090 +5%
    2023$736 -2.7%$22,940 +2.6%
    2022$756 +7.3%$22,350 +4.8%
    2021$704 +7.9%$21,330 +5%
    2020$653 $20,310
    2019$653 -3.7%$20,310
    2018$678 $20,310
    2017$678 +2.4%$20,310 +1.6%
    2016$661 $19,990 +5%
    2015$661 +7.8%$19,040
    2014$613 -34.9%$19,040
    2013$942 $19,040
    2012-- $19,040
    2011-- $19,040 +4%
    2010-- $18,310
    2009-- $18,310 +15.8%
    2008-- $15,810
    2007-- $15,810
    2006-- $15,810 +8.2%
    2005-- $14,610
    2004-- $14,610
    2003-- $14,610 +3%
    2002-- $14,190
    2001-- $14,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72032