Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,600

    2484 Astrozon Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    2beds
    2baths
    1,088sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $197,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,600

    $184,000 - $209,000

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,292/mo

What's special

    Excellent townhome opportunity! Open floor plan on main level with kitchen and living room that walks out to fenced back patio. Upper level has two bedrooms and full bathroom. Windows and rear slider replaced less than 2 years ago as well as the hot water heater. Carpet and appliances replaced in 2016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 993 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6426415046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, 220v in Kitchen
    • Construction Status: Existing Home
    • Floors: Carpet
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Siding: Wood
    • Structure: Framed on Lot, Wood Frame
    • Utilities: Electricity, Natural Gas, Telephone
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Patio Desc: Concrete
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    • County Or Parish: El Paso
    • Fence: Rear
    • Floor Plan: 2 Story
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Laundry Facilites: Upper
    • School District: Harrison
    • MLS Area Minor: Dove Creek

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2020Sold$189,000+1.1%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for sale$186,900+91.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Real Estate Group Llc #4027703 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Sold$97,500-11.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$110,000-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Colorado Springs #7248096 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$115,000$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$505 -25.6%$16,130
    2023$679 -6.3%$16,130 +28.2%
    2022$724 $12,580 -2.8%
    2021-- $12,940 +52.4%
    2020$553 +3.1%$8,490
    2019$536 +64.7%$8,490 +30.6%
    2018$326 -23.6%$6,500
    2017$427 +31%$6,500 +10.9%
    2016$326 +4.1%$5,860
    2015$313 +1.4%$5,860 +2.6%
    2014$308 $5,710
    2013-- --
    2012-- $5,970
    2011$357 $5,970 -4.8%
    2010-- $6,270
    2009-- $6,270 -8.1%
    2008-- $6,820
    2006-- $6,820 +3.3%
    2004-- $6,600
    2003$358 +8.3%$6,600 +2.6%
    2002$330 +4%$6,430 +4.7%
    2001$318 $6,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs