Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,900

    2480 Sioux Ln, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    2beds
    1,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2.13 Acres Lot
    $374,000 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,000

    $340,000 - $411,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,411/mo

What's special

    PROPERTY LOCATED ON 2 LOTS!! This charming 2-bedroom property in Happy Jack, AZ, nestled in the scenic Rim Country Mountains, offers a lovely retreat on 2.13 acres of beautiful land. The cabin features a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom complete with both a tub and shower, making it ideal for family and guests. Cozy up to the wood burning fireplace in the evenings. With new carpet throughout, the space feels fresh and inviting. The kitchen is enhanced by lovely pine cabinets, adding a warm, rustic touch perfect for any culinary enthusiast. Located within the Starlight Pines HOA, this property provides a peaceful community living experience, surrounded by stunning mountains with a nice size deck under the towering pine trees. Well maintained paved roads by the county. It's the perfect getaway or year-round residence for those seeking a serene lifestyle in the great outdoors. Horses are allowed! Schedule your appointment today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherrie V Vrankovic,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - HAPPY JACK

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 91651MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Kitchen-Dining Combo, Pantry, Master Main Floor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: N/A - Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 2.13 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Tall Pines on Lot, Remote, Corners Marked
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40381022A
    • Zoning: Res
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Single Level,Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Association name: Community Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Sold$369,900$358/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91651 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$369,900$358/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91651 Report a problem
    2/22/2025Price change$369,900-7.3%$358/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91651 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$399,000$387/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91651 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listing removed$399,000$387/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91261 Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listed for sale$399,000$387/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91261 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Pending sale$399,000$387/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91261 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$399,000$387/sqft
    Source: CAAR #91261 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,445 +4.4%$31,839 -1.9%
    2025$1,385 +10.5%$32,452 +0.1%
    2024$1,253 +9.2%$32,409 +27.3%
    2023$1,148 +1.3%$25,449 +40.6%
    2022$1,133 -2.5%$18,104 +2.1%
    2021$1,162 +7.2%$17,734 -3%
    2020$1,083 +4.3%$18,291 +1.4%
    2019$1,038 $18,035 +10.3%
    2018$1,038 +7.5%$16,345 +3.9%
    2017$965 +5.6%$15,731 -2.3%
    2016$914 $16,106 +6.3%
    2015$914 +5.7%$15,158 +5.2%
    2014$865 $14,403
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,158 +8.8%--
    2009$1,064 +18.5%--
    2008$898 --
    2007-- --
    2006$836 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge