Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $940,000

    248 Reavis Pl, Saint Louis, MO 63119

    4beds
    3,885sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $940,000 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $5,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $940,000

    $884,000 - $1.01M

    $5,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,826/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,826/mo

What's special

    Exceptional Webster Groves residence with nearly 4,000sf of living space! This 4 bed, 3.5 bath home exudes character with great curb appeal featuring a covered front porch & professional landscaping. The main floor offers hardwood throughout with a large living room highlighted by built-in bookcases & a wood burning fireplace. The open floor plan flows to the breakfast room with a bay and the updated kitchen w/ center island & stainless appliances. Separate dining, a powder room, a mud room & an office with french doors finish the main level. The upper level boasts the master suite with dual closets & a full bath with two sinks, jet tub & sep. shower. Three additional bedrooms are serviced by a full bath & 2nd floor laundry. The finished LL is perfect for entertaining with a spacious rec room, wet bar, full bath, sleeping room & ample storage. The backyard has a large patio and lots of grass space! Roof-2017, Zoned HVAC- 2016 & More!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,885 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24L610895

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_wet_bar_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: Webster Groves
    • central_air_desc: Attic Fan,Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C,Zoned A/C
    • grade_school: Clark Elem.
    • taxes_annual: 10173
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MARISMO-18035999

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2021Sold--
    Source: MARIS #21036642 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Pending sale$669,000$172/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21036642 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for sale$669,000+11.5%$172/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21036642 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18035999 Report a problem
    5/13/2018Pending sale$599,900$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty STL #18035999 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$599,900$154/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,521 +4.4%$148,410 +12.5%
    2024$9,124 +0.5%$131,900
    2023$9,079 +9.3%$131,900 +17.8%
    2022$8,306 +0.3%$111,990
    2021$8,278 -8.1%$111,990 -1.3%
    2020$9,005 -10.6%$113,520
    2019$10,074 $113,520 0%
    2018$10,074 $113,530 -1.6%
    2017$10,074 -1%$115,430 +18.9%
    2016$10,173 +13.7%$97,050
    2015$8,947 $97,050 +14%
    2014$8,947 +10.4%$85,140
    2013$8,104 $85,140 -6.9%
    2012-- $91,430
    2011-- $91,430 +6.2%
    2010$7,729 +11.9%$86,060
    2009$6,904 +3.3%$86,060 -1.7%
    2008$6,684 +8.6%$87,590
    2007$6,155 $87,590 +20.5%
    2006$6,155 +0%$72,680
    2005$6,152 $72,680 +20.5%
    2003-- $60,330 -4.3%
    2002$5,188 +17.5%$63,070
    2001$4,414 $63,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63119