Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    2475 Summer Street #1P, Stamford, CT 06905

    1beds
    689sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1944
    -- sqft lot
    $272,000 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,000

    $258,000 - $288,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

What's special

    Move right into this lovely light and bright large one bedroom end unit condo tucked in back of quiet complex. Unit boasts beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, updated kitchen to include new appliances, countertops, sink and flooring, updated bath with Kohler fixtures and fresh paint throughout. Reserved off street parking, on site laundry and basement storage. CCs include heat and hot water. Walk to nearby shopping and restaurants and a short distance to I95, Merritt Parkway and Metro North. Why rent when you can own? Don't miss this one! PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST AND BEST BY 6:00 PM TUESDAY 10/24.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Nomack 203-912-4588,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty 203-226-5100

    Bought with:

    Teresa Silvani, RES.0825816

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170604751MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Coin Op Laundry, Common Area
    Features
    • Basement: Storage Space
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 689
    • Total interior livable area: 689 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 689

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 319077
    • Zoning: R5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1944

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Stamford
    • Subdivision: Mid City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $408 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold$220,000-2.2%$319/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170604751 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$224,900$326/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170604751 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$224,900+77.1%$326/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170604751 Report a problem
    9/5/2002Sold$127,000+139.6%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/1996Sold$53,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,982 +2.7%$124,270
    2024$2,903 -7.5%$124,270
    2023$3,137 +2.1%$124,270 +9.9%
    2022$3,072 +0.9%$113,050
    2021$3,046 +2.2%$113,050
    2020$2,979 $113,050
    2019$2,979 +3.2%$113,050
    2018$2,886 +23.3%$113,050 +29.9%
    2017$2,340 +2.9%$87,010
    2016$2,273 $87,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Turn of River