Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $696,000

    24716 Clock Tower Sq, Aldie, VA 20105

    3beds
    2,460sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    3,048 Square Feet Lot
    $696,000 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,000

    $661,000 - $731,000

    $3,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,196/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,196/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS end unit townhouse in sought after Stone Ridge community. Open floor plan. Gourmet kitchen with lovely breakfast area & family room. Formal living & dining room. Hardwood floors. Large open rec-room w/ gas fireplace in walkout basement. Master suite w/luxury bath. Deck off kitchen & fenced yard. Close to shopping/restaurants, Rt. 50, Rt. 28, Toll Rd & Dulles Airport

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,048 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 204183873000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aldie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2012Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Envirian of Warrenton #LO7840201 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Envirian of Warrenton #LO7840201 Report a problem
    1/5/2004Sold$330,790$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,231 -1.4%$649,820 +6%
    2024$5,304 +4.3%$613,140 +5.5%
    2023$5,084 +5.6%$581,060 +7.4%
    2022$4,814 +1.6%$540,870 +11.9%
    2021$4,736 +1.1%$483,280 +6.7%
    2020$4,686 $452,800 +7%
    2019$4,686 +4.5%$423,000 +2.3%
    2018$4,486 +1.6%$413,480 +5.4%
    2017$4,414 +2.2%$392,380 +3.5%
    2016$4,319 $379,090 +50.4%
    2015$4,319 +3.1%$252,040 +3.2%
    2014$4,190 +0.1%$244,270 +6.7%
    2013$4,186 $228,910
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $351,900 -10.8%
    2008-- $394,300 -12.5%
    2007-- $450,400 -5.8%
    2006-- $478,000 +42.4%
    2005-- $335,700 +1.6%
    2004-- $330,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20105