Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    2470 Astrozon Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    2beds
    1,088sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    993.17 Square Feet Lot
    $229,400 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,400

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,569/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,569/mo

What's special

    Move In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Story Townhome is waiting for You! Step inside to a Spacious Open Main level featuring a Bright Great Living Room. A Kitchen with All Appliances and a convenient half bathroom. Fresh Brand New Carpet throughout, home has been professionally cleaned, which give this home a clean crisp feel and furnace serviced. Upstairs you will find Two Nice Size Comfortable Bedrooms, A Full Bathroom, Upper Level Laundry for Convenience, and Freshly Painted throughout. Central Air for those hot summer days and an attached 1 car garage. Walk out to Patio and sit after a long day. Easy Access to Academy, Powers, Military Bases, Schools, Shopping, and I25. This home offers both comfort and practicality, ready for you to move in. Great Home and Value. Schedule Your Showing Today. You will not be disappointed~

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ruby Davis GRI MRP 719-201-0641,

    Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    Bought with:

    Brooke Davis

    Springs Home Finders

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 6772312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,088
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,088
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 993.17 sqft
    • Features: Near Hospital, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center, HOA Required $
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6426415053

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2025Sold$230,000+2.2%$211/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6772312 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Contingent$225,000$207/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6772312 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$225,000-2.2%$207/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6772312 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$211/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6772312 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$235,000+20.5%$216/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6772312 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$195,000+5.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2020Price change$185,000+4.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Colleagues #4929383 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listed for sale$177,000+357.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Colleagues #4929383 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Sold$38,700-29.6%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2012Listed for sale$55,000-31.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Plum Properties #731199 Report a problem
    2/21/2007Sold$79,900$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$505 -25.6%$16,130
    2023$679 -6.3%$16,130 +28.2%
    2022$724 $12,580 -2.8%
    2021-- $12,940 +52.4%
    2020$553 +3.1%$8,490
    2019$536 +64.7%$8,490 +30.6%
    2018$326 -23.6%$6,500
    2017$427 +31%$6,500 +10.9%
    2016$326 +4.1%$5,860
    2015$313 +1.4%$5,860 +2.6%
    2014$308 $5,710
    2013-- --
    2012-- $5,970
    2011$357 $5,970 -4.8%
    2010-- $6,270
    2009-- $6,270 -8.1%
    2008-- $6,820
    2006-- $6,820 +3.3%
    2004-- $6,600
    2003$358 +8.3%$6,600 +2.6%
    2002$330 +4%$6,430 +4.7%
    2001$318 $6,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs