Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $560,000

    24675 County Road 54, Nappanee, IN 46550

    5beds
    2,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    7 Acres Lot
    $582,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,463 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $582,100

    $530,000 - $640,000

    $2,463/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,463/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,389/mo

What's special

    Auction!! This 7-acre farmette has two houses and a barn/shop combination building. The main home is a two-story farmhouse with a walkout basement, second kitchen in the basement, and woodstove heat. The second home is 1120 square feet with 2 bedrooms / 1bathroom and a nice open concept. Both houses are on Nipsco electricity and natural gas. The barn has two box stalls and four tie stalls. There are multiple pastures for livestock. The shop has multiple overhead doors and a heated section. Phone bid deadline is March 25th at 4PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leon D Kramer office:574-821-7653,

    Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC,

    Jesse Riegsecker,

    Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    Bought with:

    Jesse Riegsecker, RB14046169

    Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202506580MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,680
    • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,368
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed, Barn
    • Parcel number: 201427376007.000028
    • Special conditions: Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2025Sold$560,000+73.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202506580 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Sold$322,000-14.1%
    Source: IRMLS #201831338 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$375,000$158/sqft
    Source: Rockwell Realty Team, LLC #201831338 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,211 -7.7%$532,300 +15.9%
    2024$4,561 +3.9%$459,100 +8.5%
    2023$4,390 +7.5%$423,200 +8%
    2022$4,086 +7.9%$392,000 +12.4%
    2021$3,786 -2.2%$348,600 +7.2%
    2020$3,871 +3.6%$325,200 -1.9%
    2019$3,739 +9.5%$331,600 +5.4%
    2018$3,415 +5.8%$314,700 +3.3%
    2017$3,228 $304,500 +7.6%
    2016$3,228 -2%$283,000 +5.7%
    2014$3,294 $267,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550