Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,700

    246 Wayne Ave, Akron, OH 44301

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $144,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,700

    $135,000 - $155,000

    $1,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $994/mo

What's special

    FULLY FURNISHED - ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED - WI-FI Recently renovated 3/1 home in Akron's Firestone park neighborhood. Home can comfortably sleep 5 with two queen beds and the third bedroom has a twin trundle type bed. There is a desk/workstation, dining room table, comfortable seating and HDTV in the living room and MBR with Roku attached to allow you to watch free tv or stream from your own account log ins. All utilities, high speed internet/Wi-fi, yard maintenance and snow removal (over certain amount of snowfall) are included for mid term tenants. Long term tenants are responsible for lawn care and snow removal. 5 minutes from highways, 10 minutes from downtown Akron. Non smoking property. Pet friendly with deposit. All utilities and wi-fi included. Property is fully furnished including washer/dryer.Lease length is flexible but 30 days minimum.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Pet friendly with deposit, Utilities included in rent, Wi-fi and all utilities included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6727035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2022Sold$115,250+0.2%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379882 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Pending sale$115,000$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379882 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$115,000+29.2%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4379882 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listing removed$89,000$74/sqft
    Source: Kremer Realty Inc. #4120518 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$89,000-4.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Kremer Realty Inc. #4120518 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$92,900+3.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Kremer Realty Inc. #4120518 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$90,000+20%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold$75,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,846 +19.4%$42,580
    2023$2,383 +8.1%$42,580 +38.2%
    2022$2,204 -4.4%$30,804
    2021$2,306 $30,804
    2020-- $30,804 +19.8%
    2019$2,053 +1.2%$25,704 +0%
    2018$2,028 +6.3%$25,700
    2017$1,908 $25,700
    2016$1,908 $25,700
    2015$1,908 +0.8%$25,700
    2014$1,892 +0.8%$25,700 -1.3%
    2013$1,877 +0.7%$26,030
    2012$1,863 +16.3%$26,030
    2011$1,602 +1%$26,030 -3.8%
    2010$1,585 $27,048
    2009-- $27,048
    2008$1,639 -2.5%$27,048 -7.3%
    2007$1,681 +0.8%$29,177
    2006$1,668 +18.7%$29,177
    2005$1,405 $29,177 +9.5%
    2004-- $26,636
    2003$1,297 -0.7%$26,636
    2002$1,306 -4.7%$26,636 +5.1%
    2001$1,371 +11.3%$25,344
    2000$1,232 $25,344

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Firestone Park