Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    246 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420

    3beds
    1,345sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,586/mo

What's special

    Situated on a fantastic corner lot, this home offers additional space, great curb appeal, and beautiful landscaping with a flower garden. The vinyl privacy fenced backyard creates your own private oasis and includes a newer storage building with a metal roof, along with an adorable doll/playhouse. The amazing covered back patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring ceiling fans, Edison string lights, epoxy flooring, and plantation blinds. All patio furniture, cushions, and brand-new rugs are negotiable. Inside, engineered hardwood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The large eat-in kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The dining area opens through patio doors directly to the covered back patio. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with an updated tiled shower, a luxurious shower system, ceramic tile flooring, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are included, along with a conveniently located second full bathroom. A separate laundry room is located between the garage and kitchen for added convenience, and the washer and dryer are included. The home also includes a security system. Located in an excellent, low-maintenance neighborhood, the home features a freshly painted interior and a recently professionally power-washed exterior. The AC unit was inspected and serviced by On-Time HVAC in 2026 for added peace of mind. The attached two-car garage includes epoxy flooring, a mechanical closet, and the electrical panel. Shedule a tour today, before it's too late!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Mattingly,

    REMAX Professional Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Office

    Source: HAMLS,MLS#: 260155MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: M
    • Area: 166.8
    • Dimensions: 13.9 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121.68
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 10.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 113.22
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 10.2
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224.91
    • Dimensions: 18.9 x 11.9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 330.6
    • Dimensions: 22.8 x 14.5
    Heating
    • Gas Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,345
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Attached, Yes, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Back, Stoop, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy,Rear,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66K19
    • Zoning description: City
    • Other equipment: Satellite

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Dry Wall, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: KU
    • Gas: City
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$249,900+4.2%$186/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #260155 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$239,900$178/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #260155 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$239,900+2.1%$178/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #260155 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Sold$235,000-2%$175/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #250287 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Pending sale$239,900$178/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #250287 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$239,900-4%$178/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #250287 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$249,900+30.2%$186/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #250287 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Pending sale$192,000$143/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #220160 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$192,000+28%$143/sqft
    Source: HAMLS #220160 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Sold$150,000+17.2%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2014Sold$128,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$128,000-3%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2013Listed for sale$131,900$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listing removed$131,900$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for sale$131,900+11.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2008Sold$118,000+321.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2006Sold$28,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,893 +0.1%$217,500 +0.9%
    2023$1,891 +26%$215,500 +59%
    2022$1,501 +899.1%$135,500
    2021$150 -77.4%$135,500
    2020$664 $135,500 +5.9%
    2019$664 +5.9%$128,000
    2018$627 $128,000
    2017$627 $128,000
    2016$627 $128,000
    2014$627 -45.6%$128,000
    2013$1,152 -0.1%$128,000
    2012$1,153 +10.6%$128,000 +8.5%
    2011$1,043 +2.8%$118,000
    2010$1,015 $118,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42420