Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,300

    2457 Astrozon Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    3beds
    1,821sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $312,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,300

    $284,000 - $340,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,797/mo

What's special

    DO NOT WALK ON BACK DECK. DECK IS BEING REPLACED. Spacious three bedroom three and a half bath townhome with finished basement, convenient to Powers and Academy. NEW flooring and paint throughout. Family room in basement with laundry and additional bedroom and full bath.Tenant puts all utilities into their name. 1. A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2. If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: ForcedAir

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/28/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for rent$1,650+78.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Ashford Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    4/26/2014Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Ashford Realty Group LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs