Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    2455 Astrozon Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    3beds
    1,821sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,633/mo

What's special

    Spacious 3 bedroom 3 1/2 bath townhome with finished basement, convenient to Powers and Academy. BRAND NEW paint and flooring throughout! Two bedrooms upstairs, full size bathroom in hall, the master bedroom has an attached bathroom and a balcony. Basement features a family room/rec room, full size laundry hookups, the 3rd bedroom and 3rd full bath. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces in front of building. Tenant puts all utilities into their name. " THEN PUT IN THE ADDRESS OF THE PROPERTY YOU ARE LOOKING AT AND SEARCH FOR THAT LISTING. ONCE FOUND, YOU WILL BE ABLE TO SET UP A SHOWING OR FILL OUT AN APPLICATION. YOU MUST SEE THE HOME BEFORE PUTTING IN AN APPLICATION. WE DO NOT MARKET ON FACEBOOK AND DO NOT TAKE CASH-APP OR VENMO. WE USE RENT VINE FOR APPLICATIONS AND ACCOUNTING 1. A prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2. If a prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portable tenant screening report.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No smoking, Range/Oven, Washer Dryer Hookup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,450

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for rent$1,650+50.7%$1/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #13312225 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Citadel Realty LLC Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$1,095+18.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Citadel Realty LLC Report a problem
    5/11/2014Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Ashford Property Management Report a problem
    12/3/2013Price change$925-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashford Property Management Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Ashford Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs