Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,100

    2451 N Clybourn Ave APT 2, Chicago, IL 60614

    1beds
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $395,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,100

    $371,000 - $419,000

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,979/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,979/mo

What's special

    Large 1 bed, 1 1/2 bath condo with heated garage parking in convenient Lincoln Park location! High 1st floor with private entrance & slate foyer, open concept floor plan with granite kitchen, 42 inch maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas fireplace, hardwood floors throughout, large master bedroom with walk through closet, large ensuite marble bath, ample storage, and awesome large outdoor heated flagstone patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14304090771002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Rubber
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $192 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Water, Scavenger, Parking
    • Management: Manager Off-site
    • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Foyer
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Exposure: W (West), E (East)
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Lower
    • Electricity: 200+ Amp Service
    • Bath Amenities: Double Sink, Whirlpool
    • Roof Type: Rubber
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Not Reported
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 16-20 Years

DateEventPrice
    6/8/2018Sold$265,000-1.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2018Listing removed$269,900
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09869020 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09869020 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listing removed$239,900
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08410351 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Listed for sale$239,900
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08410351 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listing removed$239,900
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08410351 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Price change$239,900-4%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08410351 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$250,000-10.7%
    Source: Dream Town Realty #08410351 Report a problem
    1/9/2007Sold$280,000-2.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2002Sold$286,000+28.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2000Sold$222,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,997 +3%$26,999
    2022$4,850 +1.9%$26,999
    2021$4,760 +15.7%$26,999 +25.2%
    2020$4,113 +2%$21,567 -8.2%
    2019$4,033 +1.7%$23,503
    2018$3,964 +10.7%$23,503 +17.5%
    2017$3,581 +2.1%$20,009
    2016$3,507 +10.1%$20,009
    2015$3,186 +2%$20,009 +3.1%
    2014$3,123 -1.1%$19,400 -2.9%
    2013$3,157 +0.6%$19,986
    2012$3,139 -6.2%$19,986 -11.8%
    2011$3,345 -1.4%$22,660
    2010$3,391 +4.2%$22,660
    2009$3,256 -1.3%$22,660 -10.7%
    2008$3,300 +3.2%$25,383
    2007$3,198 -5.4%$25,383
    2006$3,379 -7.3%$25,383 +13.8%
    2005$3,644 +1%$22,303
    2004$3,608 +2.2%$22,303
    2003$3,529 -12.1%$22,303 -0.2%
    2002$4,015 $22,349
    2001-- $22,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park