Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,300

    2451 Mondavi Blvd, Lafayette, IN 47909

    3beds
    2,579sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $350,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,300

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

What's special

    Terrific home located in the prestigious Hickory Ridge Subdivision on the south side of Lafayette. This home features 2,579 sq ft of open concept living space with a separate family room, living room, and dining room layout, huge bedrooms with walk in closets, a spacious kitchen with newer stainless appliances, hickory cabinets, breakfast bar, butler's pantry and so much more. Newer upgrades to the home include all new double hung, tilt windows with lifetime warranty, new insulated garage door with keyless pad, honeycomb cell shades with light blocking technology in all bedrooms, all new exterior doors, new carpet and flooring throughout, and fresh paint inside and out. You won't find a more well kept house!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Garden Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Bookcases, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, 1st Bdrm En Suite, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living/Great Rm
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 791115326020000031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors, Appliances

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Topography: Level, Sloping
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Water Filtration System
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Garden Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Bookcases, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, 1st Bdrm En Suite, Countertops-Solid Surf, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors, Appliances
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Living/Great Rm
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • Gas: Gas
    • CommunityFeatures: City/Town/Suburb
    • WaterSource: City
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2020Sold$231,000-5.7%
    Source: IRMLS #201951750 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$244,900-2%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Monticello #201951750 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listed for sale$249,900+53.3%$97/sqft
    2/12/2016Sold$163,000-4.1%
    Source: IRMLS #201550280 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Price change$169,900-2.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lafayette, IN #201550280 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$174,900-4.9%$68/sqft
    12/3/2015Listed for sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/22/2015Pending sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/21/2015Listed for sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/20/2015Pending sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/14/2015Listed for sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/13/2015Pending sale$183,900$71/sqft
    11/13/2015Price change$183,900-3.2%$71/sqft
    10/28/2015Listed for sale$189,900+27.4%$74/sqft
    9/28/2012Sold$149,000
    Source: IRMLS #349604 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Price change$149,000-6.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Lafayette Success Group LLC d/b/a Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #9956641 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$159,000-3.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lafayette, IN #9953229 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Price change$164,900-13.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Lafayette Success Group LLC d/b/a Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #9950523 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$189,900+11.7%$74/sqft
    5/4/2011Sold$170,000-2.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$175,000$68/sqft
    Source: Cathy Russell Team Real Estate #9937757 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,571 +11.2%$239,900 +6.3%
    2023$1,412 +5.2%$225,600 +10.9%
    2022$1,342 +12.5%$203,400 +4.6%
    2021$1,193 +10.4%$194,500
    2020$1,080 +6%--
    2019$1,019 -0.3%$174,400 +2.8%
    2018$1,021 -3.1%$169,600 +0.8%
    2017$1,054 $168,300 -0.3%
    2016$1,054 +6.7%$168,800 +4.5%
    2014$988 +2.7%$161,600 +2.5%
    2013$962 $157,600 +2.9%
    2012-- $153,100
    2011-- --
    2010-- $168,000 -4%
    2009$5,552 $175,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47909