Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $401,300

    2451 Brickell Ave APT 20K, Miami, FL 33129

    1beds
    886sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $401,300 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $2,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,300

    $369,000 - $437,000

    $2,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,534/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,534/mo

What's special

    This 886 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2451 Brickell Ave APT 20K, Miami, FL 33129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 886 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0141390291960

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $739 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Equipment Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
    • Dining Description: Dining/Living Room
    • Exterior Features: Open Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
    • Amenities: Pool, Exercise Room, Trash Chute, Elevator, Spa/Hot Tub, Child Play Area, Tennis, Bike Storage, Bbq/Picnic Area, Common Laundry
    • Floor Description: Tile Floors
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closets
    • Maintenance Includes: Common Area, Hot Water, Laundry Facilities, Insurance, Landscaping/Lawn Maintenance, Manager, Pool Service, Security, Water, Outside Maintenance, Sewer
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Pets Allowed YN: 0
    • Parking Description: 1 Space, Assigned Parking
    • Property Detached YN: 0
    • Restrictions: Other Restrictions
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions
    • Bedroom Description: Entry Level
    • Terms Considered: Cash Only, Conventional
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Security Information: Complex Fenced, Security Patrol
    • Furnished Info List: Unfurnished
    • Housing Older Persons Act: Unverified
    • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
    • Unit View: Other View, Garden View, Bay
    • Year Built Description: Resale
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Style: Condo 5+ Stories
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Unit Design: East Of Us1, High Rise
    • Approval Information: Application Fee Required, Association Approval Required
    • Special Information: As Is
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Waterfront Description: Bay Front
    • Windows Treatment: Blinds/Shades
    • Section: 39
    • Master Bathroom Description: Combination Tub & Shower
    • Typeof Contingencies: Pending Inspections
    • Rooms Description: Utility Room/Laundry
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • Storm Protection: Complete Accordian Shutters
    • Status: Active With Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2020Sold$234,000-13%$264/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10893508 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Pending sale$269,000$304/sqft
    Source: Luxe Properties #A10893508 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Price change$269,000-3.6%$304/sqft
    Source: Luxe Properties #A10893508 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$279,000-12.8%$315/sqft
    Source: Luxe Properties #A10893508 Report a problem
    3/13/2006Sold$320,000+42.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2004Sold$225,000+196.1%$254/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1994Sold$76,000-13.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1993Sold$87,500$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,951 +12.6%$267,521 +10%
    2023$5,284 +15.9%$243,201 +10%
    2022$4,558 +11.6%$221,092 +15%
    2021$4,085 -0.2%$192,254
    2020$4,095 -8.2%$192,254 -8%
    2019$4,461 +10.1%$208,972 +8%
    2018$4,053 $193,493 -6%
    2017$4,053 -7.1%$205,844 +5.8%
    2016$4,361 +4.9%$194,472 +10%
    2015$4,156 +7.7%$176,793 +10%
    2014$3,859 +22.8%$160,721 +10%
    2013$3,144 $146,110 +5%
    2012$3,144 +9.3%$139,150 +10%
    2011$2,877 -10.7%$126,500 -5%
    2010$3,224 -5.2%$133,160 -10%
    2009$3,402 -32.6%$147,960 -41.5%
    2007$5,050 +34%$252,920
    2006$3,767 --
    2005$3,767 +132.8%--
    2004$1,618 +3.8%--
    2003$1,559 +4.5%--
    2002$1,492 --
    2001$1,492 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brickell