Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,315,700

    245 Horizon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,315,700 Zestimate®
    $985/sqft
    $4,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,315,700

    $1.21M - $1.42M

    $4,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,104/mo

What's special

    ** TENANT PENDING** This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome at 245 Horizon Ave offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a serene community in Mountain View. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings with skylights that fill the home with natural light, creating an open and airy feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry, granite slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a wide, deep sink ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout includes a cozy loft bedroom featuring built-in closet storage and access to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing outdoors. The primary bedroom offers additional built-in shelving in the closet for optimal organization. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience, while a large under-stair storage area combined with a coat closet ensures plenty of space for your belongings. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio, and take advantage of the community amenities, including a pool and enclosed lawn area surrounded by mature trees that provide a tranquil atmosphere. Additional features include one dedicated carport parking space with storage, as well as abundant open parking for guests. Located within walking distance to downtown Mountain View, this home offers easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. This townhome is an ideal blend of peaceful living and urban accessibility ready to welcome you home. Renter pays water/sewer/trash bundled through City of Mountain View and electricity/gas through PG&E. Pets negotiable. All adult applicants must complete a Zillow application and secondary application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15843005

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$4,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listing removed$598,000$448/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #81128890 Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listed for sale$598,000+3.1%$448/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #81128890 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Sold$580,000-3%$434/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listed for sale$598,000-7.3%$448/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cupertino #81128890 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Sold$645,000+74.3%$483/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1999Sold$370,000$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,739 -0.4%$728,498 +2%
    2024$8,778 +1.3%$714,214 +2%
    2023$8,664 +0.3%$700,210 +2%
    2022$8,640 +2.4%$686,482 +2%
    2021$8,440 +0.6%$673,022 +1%
    2020$8,391 $666,122 +2%
    2019$8,391 +6.5%$653,062 +2%
    2018$7,875 $640,258 +2%
    2017$7,875 +4.7%$627,704 +2%
    2016$7,521 +5.9%$615,398 +1.5%
    2015$7,102 +1.2%$606,156 +2%
    2014$7,016 $594,284 +0.5%
    2013-- $591,600 +9.6%
    2012-- $540,000 -10.7%
    2011-- $605,000 +1.7%
    2010-- $595,000 -3.9%
    2009-- $619,200 +43%
    2008-- $432,942 +2%
    2007-- $424,454 +2%
    2006-- $416,132 +2%
    2005-- $407,974 +2%
    2004-- $399,976 +1.9%
    2003-- $392,646 +2%
    2002-- $384,948 +2%
    2001-- $377,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Moffett Boulevard