Skip main navigation
Sold for $326,000
  • $326,000

    2444 Briarcliff Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    5beds
    2,867sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,000

    $248,000 - $452,000

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,490/mo

What's special

    Looking for SPACE….Come view this 5br 2bath that sits on a large lot at the end of the street. This home has been renovated from top to bottom. New electrical, new plumbing, and new roof. It has tons of space with a huge backyard. This 5 bedroom 2 full bath home has a spacious kitchen w/quartz countertops, stainless appliances, & large island. Kitchen is open to the great room/dining area and leads out to your new deck, all perfect for entertaining! LVP hardwoods in the living areas and tile bathrooms. There is also a Bonus room in the basement level that can be used as a bedroom, office, or playroom. Your master suite is positioned at the rear of the home for more privacy. The Master bath is very luxuriously with separate shower, and vanity. Upstairs has 2 more large bedrooms & loft area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Bell 205-500-9791,

    Vulcan Realty, LLC,

    Linsey Lawson 205-229-9631,

    Vulcan Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Aubrey Johnson

    Keller Williams

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21398679MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 775
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Basement Area, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Dressing Room
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Block
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,867 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,092
    • Finished area below ground: 775

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2+ story
    • Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2602030001062.031
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leeds
    • Subdivision: Briarcliff Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $326K - $326K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Sold$326,000-1.2%$114/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21398679 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Pending sale$329,900$115/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21398679 Report a problem
    12/14/2024Price change$329,900-2.9%$115/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21398679 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$339,900-2.9%$119/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21398679 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$350,000+244.3%$122/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21398679 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Sold$101,648-55.2%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2015Sold$227,000$79/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$672 $19,540
    2023$672 +25.6%$19,540 +18.7%
    2022$535 +47.1%$16,460 -0.1%
    2021$364 $16,480
    2020$364 +1%$16,480 +0.7%
    2019$360 +11.7%$16,360 +8.5%
    2018$322 $15,080
    2017-- $15,080
    2016-- $15,080
    2015$416 $15,080 +1.5%
    2014$416 $14,860
    2013-- $14,860 -5.2%
    2012-- $15,680
    2011-- $15,680 +0.4%
    2010-- $15,620 -4.6%
    2009-- $16,380
    2008-- $16,380 +10.4%
    2006-- $14,840 -0.4%
    2005-- $14,900 +15.7%
    2004-- $12,880
    2003$416 $12,880
    2002-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35094