Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,900

    2437 Kapplinger Dr, Farwell, MI 48622

    3beds
    2baths
    1,512sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1988
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $267,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,900

    $246,000 - $289,000

    $1,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,715/mo

What's special

    Completely redone in 2018, this immaculate home offers top shelf quality situated on one of the best level lots on all sport Five Lakes, but outside of the home owners association. The following is a partial list of upgrades done...sub siding, siding, roof, irrigation system, electrical, plumbing, eves, wall and ceiling insulation, re-designed interior, covered front porch, sliders, quartz counter tops on new kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities with granite tops, porcelain shower surrounds and accent walls, vinyl plank flooring through out the house, insulated glass skylights, furnace, dry wall, paint, trim, doors, furnace, exposed aggregate sidewalk and fire pit surround. Lot also offers a steel sea wall, permanent dock and professional landscaping. I hate to use a cliche', but this home needs to be seen to be appreciated. All measurements are approx.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01535000701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farwell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Land Features: Outside City Limits, Water Rights - Yes
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Garage: 2 Car, Opener
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water/Sewer: Sewer - Septic System, Water - Well
    • Township: Grant
    • Waterfront Name: Five Lakes
    • Construction: Steel Frame

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2019Sold$230,000-8%$152/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #41025617 Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listed for sale$249,900+62.8%$165/sqft
    Source: PEYTON PROPERTIES, LLC #170590 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Sold$153,500-4%$102/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1829431 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Pending sale$159,900$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pioneer #1829431 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Price change$159,900-3%$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pioneer #1829431 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$164,900$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 PIONEER #1829431 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,902 +7.5%$126,227 +9.3%
    2024$3,630 $115,472 +15.8%
    2023-- $99,730 +22.3%
    2022-- $81,532 +5.9%
    2021-- $77,000 -0.1%
    2020-- $77,100 -0.8%
    2019-- $77,700 +3.1%
    2018-- $75,400 -0.4%
    2017-- $75,700 +5.3%
    2016-- $71,910 -9.8%
    2015-- $79,695 +2.1%
    2014-- $78,051 +1.6%
    2013-- $76,845 -3.1%
    2012-- $79,317 -1.7%
    2011-- $80,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48622