Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $210,000

    2437 Chappie Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    4beds
    1,435sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $185,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,400

    $163,000 - $204,000

    $1,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

What's special

    WOW, take a look at this newly renovated move-in ready ranch home that would be perfect for any family. With three bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms, The main living area is spacious and inviting, with an open concept. This home is furnished with new LVP flooring with new kitchen cabinets and new light fixtures. It has a great private fenced in backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining. Come take a look for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Geralyn Neu 317-339-5874,

    Neu Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Matthew Jones

    The Modglin Group

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21917498MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Dining room
    • Features: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,435
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 3

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Fence Full, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490829113037000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal/City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Mitthoeffer & East 25th St Gardens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold$210,000$146/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21917498 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$210,000$146/sqft
    4/29/2023Price change$210,000+7.7%$146/sqft
    4/27/2023Price change$195,000+5.4%$136/sqft
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$185,000$129/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Far Eastside