Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $606,900

    2433 Seymour Ave, Union, NJ 07083

    3beds
    1,395sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $606,900 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $3,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,900

    $564,000 - $655,000

    $3,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,227/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,227/mo

What's special

    This 1395 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2433 Seymour Ave, Union, NJ 07083.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1905002000000031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Utilities: Electric
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms
    • Water: Public Water
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Basement Level Rooms: Family Room, Bath(s) Other
    • Kitchen Area: Separate Dining Area
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Level 2 Rooms: BathOthr, SittngRm, 1Bedroom
    • Town #: Union Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2018Sold$325,000+10.3%$233/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3460185 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Pending sale$294,567$211/sqft
    Source: INTEGRO REAL ESTATE #3460185 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$294,567+27.5%$211/sqft
    Source: INTEGRO REAL ESTATE #3460185 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Sold$231,000+23000%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$1,000-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2002Sold$255,000+34.2%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2001Sold$190,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,192 $45,600
    2024$10,192 +3.1%$45,600
    2023$9,881 +3.6%$45,600
    2022$9,538 +2.5%$45,600
    2021$9,307 +3.4%$45,600
    2020$8,998 +5%$45,600
    2019$8,573 $45,600 +3.2%
    2018$8,573 +4%$44,200
    2017$8,241 +1.7%$44,200
    2016$8,104 +2.3%$44,200
    2015$7,922 +1.8%$44,200
    2014$7,779 +2.9%$44,200
    2013$7,557 +3.3%$44,200
    2012$7,319 +4.2%$44,200
    2011$7,022 +6.4%$44,200
    2010$6,599 +2.5%$44,200 +2.8%
    2009$6,440 $43,000
    2008-- $43,000
    2007$6,213 $43,000
    2006-- $43,000
    2005-- $43,000
    2004-- $43,000
    2003-- $43,000
    2002-- $43,000
    2001-- $43,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07083