Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $133,000

    2431 Lake Road Blvd NW, Canton, OH 44708

    4beds
    1baths
    1,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    5,488 Square Feet Lot
    $133,000 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,215 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,000

    $105,000 - $157,000

    $1,215/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,215/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $893/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $893/mo

What's special

    This property is available on a rent-to-own basis. Located at: 2431 Lake Road Blvd NW, Canton, OH 44708 Year Built: 1925 Sq Footage: 1816 sqft. Bedrooms: 4 Beds Bathrooms: 1.5 Baths Parking: 2 Garage Lease Duration: Rent to Own Deposit: $5000 /$750 mo. Pets Policy: No Pets Allowed Laundry: In Unit Property Type: Single Family House DESCRIPTION: Awesome location! The backyard is overlooking pond and the park's trees. Nice large concrete patio in back of home for grilling out. Home is large with 4 bedrooms/1.5 baths and nice kitchen with tile floor. Attached 2 Car Garage and Full Basement. Thermal pane windows. French doors leading into a wet bar area. Skylights in breakfast nook. RENTAL FEATURES: Living room, Dining room, Storage space, Breakfast nook, Basement, Attic, Balcony, Deck, or Patio Heat: forced air Ceiling fans Double pane / Storm windows. Tile floor; Skylights; Wet bar. Garage - Attached. Landlord willing to make reasonable repairs based on tenant request. No pet policy. Contact info: Clearview Properties LLC 330-452-9290 Landlord willing to make reasonable repairs based on tenants request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,488 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203333

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listing removed$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listed for rent$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listing removed$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2015Price change$750-85%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listed for rent$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,121 +19.2%$48,730 +66.7%
    2023$1,780 +3%$29,230
    2022$1,729 -1%$29,230
    2021$1,747 +27.1%$29,230 +25.6%
    2020$1,375 $23,280
    2019$1,375 $23,280
    2018$1,375 +0.8%$23,280 +10.8%
    2017$1,363 -0.3%$21,010
    2016$1,367 -0.6%$21,010
    2015$1,376 $21,010 -6.4%
    2014$1,376 -8.5%$22,440
    2013$1,504 $22,440
    2012-- $22,440 -15%
    2011-- $26,400 -0.4%
    2010-- $26,500
    2009$1,209 -1.5%--
    2008$1,227 +1.6%--
    2007$1,208 -8%--
    2005$1,313 -1%--
    2004$1,326 +26%--
    2003$1,052 +11.2%--
    2002$946 +0.2%--
    2001$944 -4.1%--
    2000$984 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westbrook