Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,000

    2430 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    5beds
    3,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1871
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $3,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,060/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,060/mo

What's special

    This 3460 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2430 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-up Attic
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 2.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135689615701213680000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1871

• Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Room 3: Living Room
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • FOUNDATION: Brick
    • PARK/GARAGE: 3+ Cars
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • Room 6: Kitchen
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 1: Bedroom 1
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Walk-up Attic
    • Room 4: Den
    • Room 9: Bedroom 2
    • Room 10: Bedroom 3
    • Room 8: Bedroom 4
    • FARMS/ESTATES: Barn, Apartment
    • Room 5: Bathroom 3
    • Room 11: Bathroom 1
    • Room 12: Bathroom 2
    • Room 2: In-Law Apartment

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2022Sold$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M405674 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Pending sale$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #405674 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$795,000-6.5%$230/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #405674 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for sale$850,000+142.9%$246/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #405674 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Sold$350,000-6.7%$101/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M370895 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Pending sale$375,000$108/sqft
    Source: GATE HOUSE REALTY INC. BE #370895 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Price change$375,000-6%$108/sqft
    Source: GATE HOUSE REALTY INC. BE #370895 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Price change$399,000-6.1%$115/sqft
    Source: GATE HOUSE REALTY INC. BE #370895 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Price change$425,000-4.5%$123/sqft
    Source: GATE HOUSE REALTY INC. BE #370895 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$445,000$129/sqft
    Source: GATE HOUSE REALTY INC. BE #370895 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$7,026 $307,000 +3.4%
    2017$7,026 $297,000 +4.1%
    2016-- $285,400
    2015-- $285,400
    2014-- $285,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590