Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    2430 Hickory Circle Dr, Howell, MI 48855

    3beds
    2,234sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $315,000 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,000

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,075/mo

What's special

    Step into comfort and peace of mind with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath raised ranch that truly feels like home. The bright, open main level offers a welcoming living space that flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and cozy gatherings. With all three bedrooms conveniently located on the same level, creating an ideal layout for comfort and functionality. The finished lower level provides additional space for a family room, home office, or a flex area. Enjoy morning coffee or summer evenings on the elevated rear deck overlooking a semi-private backyard. Highly desirable area near Tanger Shopping Outlet, close to freeways and located in a welcoming, family friendly neighborhood. This solid, inviting home is completely move in ready.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Raba 248-880-6843,

    Vision Realty Centers

    Bought with:

    Michelle Spencer, 6501410181

    Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261010036MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 32
    • Dimensions: 8 X 4
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 X 17
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 16 X 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 X 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,618
    • Finished area below ground: 616

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Bi Level
    • Entry location: MidLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 105 x 56 x 112 x 63
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0730101103
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$315,000-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261010036 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$320,000$143/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261010036 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$320,000+700%$143/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261010036 Report a problem
    4/24/2000Sold$40,000+14.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$35,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,052 +6.8%$150,100 +2.7%
    2024$2,858 +60.9%$146,200 +11.1%
    2023$1,776 +2.5%$131,600 +11.2%
    2022$1,733 $118,300 +2.8%
    2021-- $115,100 +3.4%
    2020-- $111,300 +22.4%
    2019$2,327 +98.3%$90,900
    2018$1,174 $90,900 +3.2%
    2017-- $88,100 +3.9%
    2016-- $84,800 +18.8%
    2014-- $71,400 +9.2%
    2012$2,808 $65,400 -0.6%
    2011-- $65,800 -1.8%
    2010-- $67,000 -13.7%
    2009-- $77,600 -11.9%
    2008-- $88,100
    2007$1,333 +12.6%--
    2006$1,185 -17.7%$99,200 +3.4%
    2005$1,440 -11.8%$95,900 +5.3%
    2003$1,632 $91,100 +0.6%
    2002-- $90,600 +29.9%
    2001$1,523 +26.8%$69,721 +47.6%
    2000$1,201 $47,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48855