Skip main navigation
Sold for $71,000
  • $71,000

    243 Happy Trl, Bracey, VA 23919

    2beds
    580sqft
    Residential/Vacation
    Built in 2019
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $84,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $84,600

    $74,000 - $97,000

    $1,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $329/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $329/mo

What's special

    Waterfront community opportunity. This large beautiful Cottage model by Cabin Creek will wow even the pickiest buyers. Barely used. Features a large area for you living room, dining and kitchen. Kitchen is a show stopper. Huge island with double sinks, SS refrigerator with drawer freezers, large gas stove a pantry and beautiful cabinetry. Fireplace is shared at the living room and kitchen area. Very nicely furnished and lots of windows. Nice large shower and bath area plus a loft for an additional bedroom, has closets drawers and room for two mattresses. All furnishings will convey. Outside... 1000 sf covering to protect your unit and a 430sf deck for outside enjoyment. Storage shed and the 2nd lot also has a nice deck for hanging out and plenty of parking. There is a golf cart that will convey. There is a hook up for washer dryer. Bring your picky buyers to view this one!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Freer,

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Robin Murakeozy, 0225236216

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR,MLS#: 136665

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Other-See Remarks, Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 580
    • Total interior livable area: 580 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 580
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None-Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 201A0202162H1

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community Sewer, Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Community Boat Ramp/Access
    Location
    • Region: Bracey
    • Subdivision: River Ridge Golf & Camping Club

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Other
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$71,000-7.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #136665 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Pending sale$76,500$132/sqft
    5/6/2024Listed for sale$76,500$132/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$72 -11.3%$20,000 -1.5%
    2023$81 $20,300
    2022$81 -5.7%$20,300 -1%
    2021$86 +302%$20,500 +302%
    2020$21 -1.9%$5,100 -1.9%
    2018$22 +9827.3%$5,200
    2017$0 $5,200
    2016$22 $5,200 -5.5%
    2015-- $5,500
    2013-- $5,500
    2012-- $5,500
    2011-- $5,500
    2010-- $5,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23919