Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,400

    243 Brush Mountain Rd, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $226,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,400

    $192,000 - $258,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

What's special

    3 bedroom,1.5 bathroom home in Hollidaysburg on over half an acre lot with detached garage. The master bedroom offers both his and her closets, all rooms are very spacious. Seller to find suitable housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Partial Basement Unfinished

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000307501000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hollidaysburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Covered Porch, Attic Storage, Sump Pump
    • Basement: Partial Basement Unfinished
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer Type: City
    • Property Features: Electric to Property, Cable to Property
    • Water Type: City Water
    • Fuel Type: Natural Gas
    • House Style: 2 Story
    • Electric System: 100 Amp Breakers
    • Garage Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Aluminum Siding
    • Tax ID: 08.00-03..-075.01-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: AHAR Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listed for sale$158,500+117.1%
    Source: John Hill Real Estate #59142 Report a problem
    3/25/2004Sold$73,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 +2.5%$176,800
    2024$2,572 +6.6%$176,800
    2023$2,413 +0.9%$176,800
    2022$2,392 +2.6%$176,800
    2021$2,333 +0.2%$176,800
    2020$2,328 +2.8%$176,800
    2018$2,265 $176,800
    2017-- $176,800 +2566.7%
    2016-- $6,630
    2015$212 $6,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sylvan Hills