Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $239,990

    2428 Chappelle St, Columbia, SC 29203

    4beds
    1,790sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Samsung stainless steel appliancesOne-car attached garageQuartz countertopsSoft-close cabinetry
    Your Home Is Waiting — And It's Brand New! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Columbia, SC was built for the way you actually live — with an open-concept kitchen and family room made for hanging out, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen comes loaded with Samsung stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and soft-close cabinetry — the kind of finishes you'd expect to pay extra for, already included. A flex room on the main level can be used however you envision it! Upstairs, the primary suite gives you a real retreat with a spacious walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms and a full bath — plenty of room for kids, guests, a home office, or all of the above. Pull into your own one-car attached garage every night knowing this is yours. And with no HOA fees, more of your money stays in your pocket each month. Only a 6 minute drive to all the shopping, dining, and entertainment that downtown Columbia presents. This one's worth seeing in person. Reach out to schedule a showing! Home will be completed and ready for move in May 2026. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    60 days
    |
    433
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Savage,

    Lokation Real Estate

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 629659MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Cabinets-Stained, Counter Tops-Quartz
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Split System
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Split System, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Built In, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,790
      • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Gutters - Full
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 116051503

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,500
      • Annual tax amount: $101
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $239,800

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $1,130/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$239,990+492.6%$134/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #629659 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Sold$40,500$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$101 -1%$210
        2021$102 -1.4%$210
        2020$103 -0.3%$210
        2019$104 -28.5%$210 -27.6%
        2018$145 $290
        2017$145 +2.8%$290
        2016$141 +2.8%$290
        2015$137 +0.6%$290 -94%
        2014$136 +0.9%$4,800 +1555.2%
        2013$135 $290 -23.7%
        2012-- $380
        2011-- $380
        2010-- $380
        2009-- $380
        2008-- $380
        2007-- $380
        2006-- $380
        2005-- $380 +40.7%
        2004-- $270
        2003-- $270
        2002-- $270
        2000-- $270

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Colonial Park

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable