Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $448,400

    24245 Mapp Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    4beds
    2baths
    2,065sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $448,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,400

    $417,000 - $484,000

    $3,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,967/mo

What's special

    Burnt Store Lakes 4 Bedroom custom pool home on 1/3 acre. You'll say WOW when you enter this beauty! Great room design with split bedrooms, soaring ceilings, french doors, wood and tile flooring, plus upgraded lighting & plumbing. 2005 built home shows like a model. Main living area is 24x18 with volume cathedral ceiling, solid wood flooring, arched doorways, and French doors opening to 33x12 screened lanai & pool. Dining/Kitchen area features granite countertops, 42in wood cabinets, tile back splash & flooring, closet pantry, high end stainless appliance package (including propane gas range) and breakfast bar. Huge 20x13 Master suite includes tray ceiling, generous walk-in closet, dual marble vanities, jetted soaking tub, water closet, arched window and walk in shower. "Guest" side of home has 3 additional bedrooms and bath that conveniently exits to the pool area.Master and guest bedroom also exit to the pool/ lanai area via French doors. Mediterranean inspired home surrounded by lush tropical palms, vines and exotics, offering privacy and comfort. (Minor) water view invites a variety of native birds. Quiet cul de sac location. Quality construction by Windsor Homes features CBS, stem wall construction, tile roof, arched entry & windows, brick paver drives, walkways and pool/lanai area. Under truss lanai area accented by curved arches and wide pillars adding to the gorgeous architecture of this home. Lakes is on the shores of Charlotte Harbor, boating and fishing & golf close by.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 422331186005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2012Sold$228,000-16.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2011Listed for sale$274,000+861.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Allison James Estate & Homes #C7029361 Report a problem
    9/4/2003Sold$28,500+21.3%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2003Sold$23,500+67.9%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/1995Sold$14,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,499 +2.7%$211,638 +2.9%
    2024$3,405 +1%$205,673 +3%
    2023$3,371 +3.6%$199,683 +3%
    2022$3,255 +0.1%$193,867 +3%
    2021$3,251 +1.8%$188,220 +1.4%
    2020$3,195 +3.3%$185,621 +2.3%
    2019$3,094 +7.9%$181,448 +1.9%
    2018$2,867 $178,065 +2.1%
    2017$2,867 +0.9%$174,403 +2.1%
    2016$2,841 +10%$170,816 +0.7%
    2015$2,582 +0%$169,629 +0.8%
    2014$2,581 +17.5%$168,283 +15.5%
    2013$2,196 +21.1%$145,687 -20.6%
    2012$1,813 -25.4%$183,408
    2011$2,431 -11.8%$183,408 -8%
    2010$2,755 +7.5%$199,430 +0.1%
    2009$2,562 $199,148 -33.5%
    2007-- $299,615
    2006-- $299,615

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33955