Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,415,600

    2424 S Trapper Pl, Boise, ID 83716

    3beds
    3,087sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,415,600 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $4,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,415,600

    $1.33M - $1.51M

    $4,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,592/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,592/mo

What's special

    This 3087 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2424 S Trapper Pl, Boise, ID 83716.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,087 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: Main
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks, Fenced Fully, Borders Public Owned Land, Corner Lot, Finished Driveway
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3482100330

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status: Active
    • Status Category: Active
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Hardi Type Siding
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached
    • HEATING: Forced Air, Gas
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Pantry, Island, Refrigerator, Granite/Tile Counters, Water Softener Own, Double Oven
    • LAND USE: Single
    • SEWER: Yes Connected
    • SPRINKLER SYSTEM: Auto, Full
    • TERMS: Cash, Conventional, Fed. Housing Admin., Veterans Admin, Exchange
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Home Owner Exempt (Y/N): Yes
    • Other Room Level: Main
    • POOL/SPA: Community, Pool
    • Association Freqency: Quarterly
    • School District: Boise School District #1
    • Land Size: 10000 SF - .49 AC
    • Office Level: Main
    • Level: Single w/ Upstairs Bonus Room
    • ROOF: Architectural Style, Composition Shingle
    • Assigned Sr High: Timberline
    • Assigned Grade School: Riverside
    • Assigned Jr High: East Jr
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Bed-Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Covered Patio/Deck, Guest Room, Bath-Master, Formal Dining, Great Room, Broadband Internet, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Hardwood, Den/Office, Carpet, Walk in Closet, Central Vacuum & Equip
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • LOT FEATURES: Sidewalks, Fenced Fully, Borders Public Owned Land, Corner Lot, Finished Driveway
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • Subdivision: Harris North

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2022Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Pending sale$1,250,000$405/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$1,250,000-2%$405/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Price change$1,275,000-1.8%$413/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    9/4/2022Price change$1,298,000-7.2%$420/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$1,398,000-6.7%$453/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856563 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$1,498,000-6.3%$485/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98849680 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$1,598,000+27.8%$518/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98849680 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98788515 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$1,250,000$405/sqft
    Source: Templeton Real Estate Group #98782040 Report a problem
    12/6/2018Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98687767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,332 -1%$1,263,100 +1.8%
    2024$13,462 -3.8%$1,240,300 +2.7%
    2023$13,997 +4.7%$1,208,100 -6.6%
    2022$13,367 +19.1%$1,292,800 +22.5%
    2021$11,222 -9.7%$1,055,500 +22.7%
    2020$12,424 +409%$860,000 +0.7%
    2019$2,441 +143.9%$854,400 +1650.8%
    2018$1,001 $48,800 -7%
    2017-- $52,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harris Ranch