Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,300

    242 Trapper Creek Dr, Conroe, TX 77304

    4beds
    2,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $421,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,300

    $392,000 - $455,000

    $3,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the amazing master planned community of Grand Central Park near Conroe! This beautiful four-bedroom two-story brand-new Highland Homes build is ready for immediate move-in and comes with great neighborhood amenities such as pools, parks, clubhouse, lakes and hiking/biking trails all throughout the community. There is a landscaped walkway through the front yard to your covered front patio and tall ceilings welcoming you as you make your way inside the entryway. The spacious living room is straight ahead and has multiple windows brightening up the interior and a guest bedroom with an en-suite full bath around the corner. The large kitchen has stylish white cabinetry complete with hardware, stainless steel appliances and a huge island with a built-in sink. Your primary room is tucked away towards the back of the home and has a large walk-in closet and full bath with modern finishes. The other two bedrooms are upstairs on the other side of the game room with a full bath nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Gas, Pets Allowed, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53752507200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Pending sale$474,990$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #64543866 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for sale$474,990$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #64543866 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Pending sale$474,990$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #64543866 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Price change$474,990+11.8%$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #64543866 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$424,990-3.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    10/12/2024Price change$439,990-3.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    10/5/2024Price change$455,000-1.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    9/14/2024Price change$459,990-3.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$474,990-5.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$504,475+1%$211/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    4/27/2024Price change$499,660+1.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$494,330+1%$207/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$489,330$205/sqft
    Source: Highland Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,201 +955.8%$446,133 +998.8%
    2024$777 +4.3%$40,600 +4.5%
    2023$745 $38,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grand Central Park