Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,700

    2417 E Knapp Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $434,700 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,700

    $413,000 - $456,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,968/mo

What's special

    This is a comfortable and quiet 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in a nice Post Falls neighborhood. The living room has high vaulted ceilings and a ceiling fan. Kitchen includes a gas stove & oven, dishwasher, microwave, a side-by-side fridge and oak cabinetry. The rental also includes a newer energy saving washer and dryer. Blinds are installed. The property is fully landscaped (front and back) with a fence around the back. Upgraded vinyl flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The main bedroom features a walk-in closet. The house has a brand new 2.5 ton York AC unit installed. The attached 2 car garage is finished with a high ceiling and epoxy sealed floors. The Post Falls High School Middle School and 2 Elementary Schools are all within walking distance. Shopping, banking, restaurants and the Post Falls public library are also close by. Pets are allowed with conditions - see the details on the "pet policy". This is a non-smoking property. A $1,500.00 damage deposit is required. The tenant is responsible for utilities. The landlord pays taxes and HOA fees. One year minimum lease. Available around July 7th 2025. Available on July 1st 2025. A standard rental contract is required and a one year minimum lease sign is required. There is a $50 application fee per adult applicant for criminal background check and credit check - if you apply through Zillow there is no application fee. The tenant pays all utilities. The Landlord collects $120 additional each month for Water, Sewer and Trash pickup. HOA and Property Taxes are paid by landlord. First and last months' rent is paid upfront. NO smoking, NO pets. Proof of income is required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Sprinkler System, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: PK2570040150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Post Falls

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Pet deposit fee: $400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$2,100-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$2,150+13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/9/2020Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2017Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$1,250-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$193,500$167/sqft
    Source: Windermere/Coeur d' Alene Realty Inc #17-6435 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Pending sale$193,500$167/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,465 +1.6%$408,707 +6.1%
    2024$2,426 +0.4%$385,270 -7.5%
    2023$2,417 -11.2%$416,321 -5.7%
    2022$2,720 +6.3%$441,623 +54.6%
    2021$2,558 -1.7%$285,660 +27.7%
    2020$2,603 +3.8%$223,670 +8.8%
    2019$2,507 -3.7%$205,640 +14.5%
    2018$2,603 +105.7%$179,570 +12.5%
    2017$1,265 +4.2%$159,570 +10.5%
    2016$1,214 +4%$144,460 +6%
    2015$1,167 $136,220 +12.1%
    2013$1,167 $121,470 +3.5%
    2012-- $117,380 -7.2%
    2011-- $126,460 -2%
    2010-- $129,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83854