Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,800

    2415 SW 45th St, Lawton, OK 73505

    3beds
    2baths
    1,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $195,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,800

    $186,000 - $206,000

    $1,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,258/mo

What's special

    3 bedroom home located in Bishop School District - Very nice open plan home located in the Rolling Hills area, 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living area, den area, kitchen/dining area, great kitchen island & breakfast bar, stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, security system that can be set up by the tenant, nice size bedrooms, washer/dryer connections, central heat & air, laminate flooring/ceramic tiles throughout the home (no carpet), nice size back yard with privacy fence, back patio area, close to schools, Ft. Sill, Shopping Centers (RLNE2555035)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01N12W034228000130016

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lawton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2022Sold$160,000+3.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #160401 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Contingent$155,000$110/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #160401 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$155,000+6.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #160401 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: P B Rentals LLC Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: P B Rentals LLC Report a problem
    4/28/2010Sold$145,900+11.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #125767 Report a problem
    3/21/2007Sold$130,900$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,085 +6.1%$18,887 +4.8%
    2024$1,966 -1.9%$18,014
    2023$2,004 +15.4%$18,014 +17.2%
    2022$1,737 +43.3%$15,371 +5.2%
    2021$1,212 +0.2%$14,606 -0.6%
    2020$1,209 -0.6%$14,693 -1%
    2019$1,216 -19.9%$14,842 -11.1%
    2017$1,519 $16,704 +1.2%
    2016$1,519 +0.2%$16,499 +0.2%
    2015$1,516 -3.8%$16,459
    2014$1,576 +6.4%$16,459
    2013$1,481 -2.4%$16,459
    2012$1,517 $16,459
    2011-- $16,459 +16%
    2010-- $14,187 -1%
    2008$1,438 +1173.5%$14,328 +1173.6%
    2007$113 +17003%$1,125 +15971.4%
    2006$1 $7

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73505