Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2414 Pappy Ln, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $250,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,900

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,734/mo

What's special

    WELL maintained and MOVE IN ready. This house features a formal DINING room with LARGE pantry, Kitchen with ISLAND, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, 2 bedrooms on the first floor, 2 full baths and an additional bonus room and/or bedroom on the second floor. FENCED back yard, LARGE porch, and a STORAGE room.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yesi Olivas 901-857-5330,

    Agner & Associates

    Bought with:

    Sasha V Colbert, S-57143

    United Real Estate Mid-South

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4065928

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: 12.30 X 14.10
    • Level: Main
    Bonus room
    • Description: 10.50 X 14.90
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Description: 10.80 X 11.05
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: 12.65 X 10.50
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Description: 17 X 14.60
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Bath
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 125
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1088271700002900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4065928 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$239,900$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4065928 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for sale$239,900+118.1%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4065928 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold--
    Source: MAAR #3291263 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listed for sale$110,000$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3291263 Report a problem
    3/23/2014Pending sale$110,000$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Memphis Central #288641 Report a problem
    2/25/2014Listed for sale$110,000-9.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    1/28/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listing removed$122,000$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #277466 Report a problem
    4/14/2012Listed for sale$122,000-9.6%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #277466 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listing removed$134,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - North Mississippi #261132 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$134,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - North Mississippi #3173579 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,723 +21.1%$11,591
    2023$1,423 $11,591
    2022$1,423 $11,591
    2021$1,423 +8.7%$11,591 +7.1%
    2020$1,309 $10,818
    2019$1,309 $10,818
    2018$1,309 +1.7%$10,818 +1.8%
    2017$1,287 $10,622
    2016$1,287 -16.2%$10,622 -44.8%
    2015$1,537 +23.5%$19,244 +81.2%
    2014$1,245 +0.4%$10,622
    2013$1,240 $10,622 -2.5%
    2010-- $10,893
    2009-- $10,893
    2008-- $10,893

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38637