Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $390,200

    2412 Snapper Ln, Midwest City, OK 73130

    4beds
    2,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    205 Acres Lot
    $390,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,200

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,480/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,480/mo

What's special

    This beautiful multi-level home offers over 2424 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths downstairs and a full bedroom and bathroom and multi-purpose room upstairs. The 3rd car garage offers plenty of space for parking and sits on a nice corner lot. The home will have a fully sodded yard with a privacy fence with steel posts included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 205 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Greenbelt
    • Land development status: Completed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1226214261500

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt
    • Services included: Maintenance Exterior

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Free Stand
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior
    • YearBuiltDetails: New Home
    • SpecialListingConditions: Owner Associate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2019Sold$271,074$112/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #843939 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,214 +5%$33,171 +5%
    2024$4,012 +3.8%$31,591 +5%
    2023$3,866 +6.1%$30,087 +5%
    2022$3,645 +1.6%$28,655 +1.2%
    2021$3,588 -1.9%$28,325 -1.2%
    2020$3,659 +18925.8%$28,655 +13878%
    2019$19 -0.5%$205 -0.5%
    2018$19 -21.1%$206 +0.5%
    2017$25 $205

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73130