Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $475,900

    241 Thornapple Trl, Delaware, OH 43015

    4beds
    2,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $475,900 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,900

    $452,000 - $500,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this gorgeous, upgraded home on .82 acre in the lovely Stratford Woods. This spacious home features a living room with WB fireplace, large kitchen overlooking family room with gas FP, dining room, 4 spacious bedrooms up- all with custom closet systems. Large master with private bath, jacuzzi tub, separate shower. Finsihed LL, plenty of storage. Retreat to the beautiful wooded backyard where you will enjoy a large paver patio, and enjoy nature. Lot backs up to the Stratford Ecological Center. A true gem in Stratford Woods!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Flr Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Whirlpool/Tub, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Two, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41913011100000

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delaware

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Only

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic/Porcelain
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Dining Room, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Living Room
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Two, Gas Log
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: Realist
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Whirlpool/Tub, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Flr Laundry
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Only
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2020Sold$304,000+3.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220028745 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$294,900$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #220028745 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$294,900+7.3%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #220028745 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listing removed$274,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #219035618 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$274,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #219035618 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$274,900+20%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #219035618 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$229,000-2.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #214032048 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Pending sale$234,500$109/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #214032048 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for sale$234,500+4.3%$109/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #214032048 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listing removed$224,900$105/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #212004987 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$224,900+2.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Real Living #212004987 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$219,500$102/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211027384 Report a problem
    11/13/2011Price change$219,500-1.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211027384 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$222,222-1.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211027384 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Listed for sale$224,900-10.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211027384 Report a problem
    3/7/2008Listing removed$252,500$117/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2726950 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$252,500+44.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2726950 Report a problem
    2/10/2003Sold$175,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,926 -0.2%$125,510
    2023$5,937 +15.8%$125,510 +33.5%
    2022$5,126 -2.2%$94,050
    2021$5,240 -1.1%$94,050
    2020$5,299 +3.3%$94,050 +13.9%
    2019$5,131 -1.4%$82,540
    2018$5,203 +24.1%$82,540 +13.2%
    2017$4,194 $72,910
    2016$4,194 -0.6%$72,910
    2015$4,217 +11.9%$72,910
    2014$3,770 +3%$72,910 +3.1%
    2013$3,661 +3.6%$70,710
    2012$3,534 -11.8%$70,710
    2011$4,008 +8.3%$70,710 -9.7%
    2010$3,701 +0.2%$78,300
    2009$3,694 +2.4%$78,300
    2008$3,609 -2.1%$78,300 -4.1%
    2007$3,686 -0.8%$81,630
    2006$3,717 +16%$81,630
    2005$3,205 $81,630
    2004-- --
    2003$5,707 $74,060
    2002-- $74,060 +12.3%
    2000$5,176 +1457.2%$65,975 +1484%
    1999$332 $4,165

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015