Skip main navigation
Sold for $248,000
  • $248,000

    241 Happy Hollow Loop, Glasgow, KY 42141

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.59 Acres Lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Move in Ready Honest Abe LOG HOME SITTING ON 1.59 ACRES. This well-maintained home includes a full FINISHED BASEMENT. There are 2 Bedrooms with closets, No Windows in the Basement & As well as a Full Bath. Includes an Office Space. Walk in Closet that could be used an extra Bedroom (no Window) 2 car attached Basement Garage. Newly Built DETACHED 3 car GARAGE/SHOP. Home is surrounded by beautiful farmland. Located in the Temple Hill Area of Barren County, KY. You can Enjoy Sitting on the front or back porch watching the abundant wildlife. Plus, it's Just a short walk to the Creek.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Nunn 270-646-7592,

    Real Estate Solutions

    Bought with:

    Beverly Nunn, 41164

    Real Estate Solutions

    Source: South Central Kentucky AOR,MLS#: SC45451MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 98.88
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 9.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 99.91
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 9.7
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 139.38
    • Dimensions: 15.3 x 9.11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Basement
    • Area: 1008
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Closet
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walls (Log), Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Replacement Windows, Screens, Vinyl Frame, Blinds, Drapes, Partial Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished-Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative, Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Auto Door Opener, Basement, Multiple Garages
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom, Level Drive
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Landscaping, Mature Trees, Outdoor Lighting
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Seasonal, Spring
    Lot
    • Size: 1.59 Acres
    • Features: Rural Property, County, Farm
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 11514A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Log Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County
    • Utilities for property: Antenna, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet DSL

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $240K - $248K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$248,000+3.3%$123/sqft
    Source: South Central Kentucky AOR #SC45451 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Pending sale$240,000$119/sqft
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$240,000+237.7%$119/sqft
    6/25/2001Sold$71,071$35/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,237 +179.9%$220,900 +199.3%
    2023$799 +1.9%$73,800
    2022$784 +1.6%$73,800
    2021$772 -0.3%$73,800
    2020$775 $73,800
    2019$775 +1.1%$73,800
    2018$766 $73,800 +3.9%
    2017$766 $71,000
    2016-- $71,000
    2015$693 +6.2%$71,000
    2014$653 $71,000
    2013-- $71,000
    2012-- $71,000
    2011-- $71,000
    2010$653 $71,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42141