Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,700

    2407 Sapphire Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    3beds
    2,322sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $378,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,700

    $360,000 - $401,000

    $2,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,039/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,039/mo

What's special

    Carefree living at its finest...snappy condo with all the goodies.Newer flooring, appliances.Great floor plan with dynamite views from most every window.Favorite spot? Definitely the 3 season room. Divine!Grab your book and a favorite beverage.Large kitchen w/eat in area. Lots of counter space & cabinetry.Dreamy Master suite. 1st floor office(or possible bedroom) holds court at the front window. Plenty of essential built ins. 2nd family space in the LL, 2 more bedrooms and bath. Huge storage too. Cool and calm palette. Amazing walking paths, lakes, nature paths. Convenient location to nearby eateries, shops, entertainment opportunities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33020216302003
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Central Air, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Oven - Electric, Range - Gas
    • Fireplace: One
    • Water Heater: Gas Natural
    • Extras: 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Master, Smoke Alarm, Ceiling Fan(s), Humidifier, Master Bath, Pantry, High Speed Internet Avlbl: Cable, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Stove Hookup - Electric
    • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walkout, Egress Windows
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, Concrete Floor, Door Opener, Finished
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air - Gas
    • Improvements: Porch, Cathedral Ceiling, Deck, Formal Dining Room, Three Seasons Room
    • Land & Acreage: Up to 1/4 Acre
    • Type: Ranch
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Other, Laundry, Family Room, Office
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Exterior: Brick, Wood Siding
    • Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Fire Insurance, Liability Insurance
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: First
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Basement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2020Sold$275,000-1.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #246082 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Pending sale$279,000$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lansing-East #246082 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$279,000+30.4%$120/sqft
    6/1/2016Sold$214,000-13.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1999Sold$248,036+607.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/1999Sold$35,077$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,715 $162,100 +6.4%
    2023-- $152,400 +6.1%
    2022-- $143,600 +2.2%
    2021-- $140,500 +2%
    2020-- $137,700 +4.6%
    2019$5,568 $131,700 +10.7%
    2018$5,568 +171.9%$119,000 +5%
    2017$2,047 $113,300 +11.8%
    2016$2,047 $101,300 +7.7%
    2015$2,047 $94,100 +1.5%
    2014$2,047 $92,700 +3.9%
    2013-- $89,200 -6%
    2012-- $94,900 -6.2%
    2011-- $101,200 +3.2%
    2010-- $98,100 -12.6%
    2009-- $112,200 -11.3%
    2008-- $126,500 -2.9%
    2007-- $130,300 -0.7%
    2006-- $131,200 +0.9%
    2005-- $130,000 +1.6%
    2004-- $128,000 +5.8%
    2003-- $121,000 +4.9%
    2002-- $115,400 +7.9%
    2001-- $107,000 +5.1%
    2000-- $101,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48823