Skip main navigation
Sold for $812,000
  • $812,000

    2407 Elizondo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $811,900 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $3,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $811,900

    $747,000 - $885,000

    $3,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,119/mo

What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this well-cared-for single-story home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and thoughtful upgrades. Built in 1987. Newer than most homes in the area and is set back from the street, providing extra parking, reduced noise, and no neighbors behind for added peace and privacy. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with separate living, family, and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen and bathrooms add modern comfort, while the fireplace creates a cozy focal point for gatherings. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, the home balances comfort and practicality. Additional highlights include direct access to the two-car garage, RV parking, and a backyard designed for both play and entertaining. Mature fruit trees—tangelo, orange, and lemon—add charm and a true sense of homegrown living. Truly unique for the neighborhood, this special property offers privacy, versatility, and a lifestyle that's hard to find in the area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Slack DRE #01065326 805-207-9206,

    Keller Williams VIP Properties

    Bought with:

    Josh Brenner

    Source: CSMAOR,MLS#: 226000550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,403
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level - No Steps
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6380030535
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash to New Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2026Sold$812,000$579/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226000550 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$812,000$579/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226000550 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$812,000$579/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226000550 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$812,000+24.9%$579/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #226000550 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Sold$650,000+301.2%$463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/1993Sold$162,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,558 +171%$801,108 +2%
    2024$3,527 $785,400 +196.8%
    2023$3,527 +1%$264,596 +2%
    2022$3,494 +1.2%$259,408 +2%
    2021$3,452 +2.5%$254,322 +1%
    2020$3,368 +4.8%$251,716 +2%
    2019$3,214 +1.2%$246,781 +2%
    2018$3,175 +2.5%$241,943 +2%
    2017$3,097 +4.8%$237,200 +2%
    2016$2,954 +2.5%$232,550 +1.5%
    2015$2,884 $229,059

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93065