Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,300

    2405 Sapphire Dr, Conway, AR 72032

    3beds
    1,289sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $197,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,300

    $180,000 - $213,000

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

What's special

    This 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is beautiful and updated!! New carpets in all of the bedrooms and new granite in the updated kitchen/bathrooms allow for a modern feel within the home. The vessel sinks in the bathrooms provide the home with ample counter space and a look not usually found in this area. The large backyard and concrete patio enable the homeowner to host family comfortably. The front and backyard are ample size and the landscaping around the house has been recently cleaned and trimmed with new mulch placed in the beds. This is a steal at the listed price, don't miss this opportunity to call for an appointment to view the listing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,289 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71008764100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25013652 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25013652 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25013652 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25013652 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CARMLS #24009126 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24009126 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listing removed$127,400$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2016Pending sale$127,400$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listed for sale$127,400-85.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2015Sold$880,000+616%$683/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listing removed$122,900$95/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty #10321494 Report a problem
    9/22/2013Listed for sale$122,900$95/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty #10321494 Report a problem
    7/29/2012Listing removed$122,900$95/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty, Inc. #10321494 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$122,900+1.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty, Inc. #10321494 Report a problem
    5/26/2009Sold$121,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,452 +10%$28,690 +10%
    2023$1,320 $26,080
    2022$1,320 +4.4%$26,080 +4.4%
    2021$1,264 +10%$24,990 +10%
    2020$1,150 $22,720
    2019$1,150 $22,720
    2018$1,150 $22,720
    2017$1,150 $22,720
    2016$1,150 $22,720 -2.1%
    2015$1,150 -2.1%$23,200
    2014$1,174 +2.2%$23,200
    2013$1,148 $23,200
    2012-- $23,200
    2011-- $23,200 +5.5%
    2010-- $22,000
    2009-- $22,000 +28.2%
    2008-- $17,160
    2007-- $17,160
    2006-- $17,160 +8.4%
    2005-- $15,830
    2004-- $15,830
    2003-- $15,830 +0.8%
    2002-- $15,710
    2001-- $15,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72032