Skip main navigation
Sold for $25,000
  • $25,000

    2405 Chappelle St, Columbia, SC 29203

    2beds
    815sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $71,700 Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $1,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,700

    $51,000 - $97,000

    $1,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $119/mo

What's special

    Fully renovated less than a year ago single family home located minutes from Downtown Columbia! Covered front porch. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large living room with plenty of natural light. Eat in kitchen features newer kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Built in storage in the hallway. Two spacious bedrooms with overhead lighting and ample closet space. Updated hall bathroom has flooring, new vanity for additional storage, and a tub/shower combo. Side by side washer and dryer connections are located in the kitchen. Covered back porch opens to the backyard. Central HVAC. No pets please. No smoking. Tenants responsible for all utilities. Available Now! Accepting Section 8 Applications.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 815 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116010402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295
    • Application fee: $60

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/29/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Listing removed$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,295-7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Sold$25,000+108.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$12,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$641 -0.8%$1,330
    2021$646 -1.4%$1,330
    2020$656 -0.3%$1,330
    2019$657 -7.5%$1,330 -6.3%
    2018$710 $1,420
    2017$710 +2.8%$1,420
    2016$691 +2.8%$1,420
    2015$672 +0.6%$1,420 -94%
    2014$668 +0.9%$23,600 +1562%
    2013$662 $1,420 -30%
    2012-- $2,030
    2011-- $2,030
    2010-- $2,030
    2009-- $2,030 +14%
    2008-- $1,780
    2007-- $1,780
    2006-- $1,780 +5.3%
    2005-- $1,690 +26.1%
    2004-- $1,340
    2003-- $1,340
    2002-- $1,340
    2000-- $1,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Park