Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2402 Knapp Trl, Mansfield, TX 76063

    5beds
    4,070sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $660,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,200

    $621,000 - $706,000

    $4,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $650/mo

What's special

    NEW & NEVER LIVED IN! Estimated complete March 2026. Primrose FE VI by Bloomfield Homes is a popular 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath floor plan with a 3-car garage. This spacious two-story layout opens with thoughtful design throughout. Just off the entry is a private Study enclosed with glass French doors, and a formal Dining Room ideal for gatherings. Flow into the open-concept living area where the Gourmet Island Kitchen steals the show with Professional Series appliances, 5-burner gas cooktop, under-cabinet lighting, upgraded tile, premium finishes, and a large island that connects seamlessly to the vaulted Family Room. The Family Room features large windows that bring in natural light and a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace with cedar mantel and direct vent for added warmth and ambiance. Luxurious hardwood floors span the first-floor main areas, adding elegance and continuity. The Primary Suite offers a spacious retreat with upgraded tile in the bathroom, separate tub and shower, and a large walk-in closet. A Mud Room adds everyday convenience off the garage entry. Upstairs includes a Media Room, Game Room, 2 additional bedrooms and bathrooms—providing flexible space for entertainment or guests. Step outside to enjoy the extended covered patio, complete with a gas stub for grilling, gutters, and a full lighting system. Come visit this Primrose FE VI at Rockwood in Mansfield!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha Ashlock 0470768 817-288-5510,

    Visions Realty & Investments 817-288-5510

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21082814

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Game room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Media room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Mud room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 4
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,070 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Covered, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90.1 x 134
    • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43003560

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Rock, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Mansfield
    • Subdivision: Rockwood 90

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $650 annually
    • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: Neighborhood Management Inc
    • Association phone: 972-359-1548

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$809,419$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$809,419-1.2%$199/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$819,419-1.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Bloomfield Homes Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$829,419-2.4%$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$849,419-1.2%$209/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$859,419-2.3%$211/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$879,419$216/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21082814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,765 -1.1%$78,454
    2024$1,784 $78,454

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76063