Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,400

    2401 Pappas Ter, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981

    4beds
    2,054sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $546,400 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,400

    $497,000 - $596,000

    $4,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,644/mo

What's special

    This 2054 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2401 Pappas Ter, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage, Open
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402118303011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Flooring/Tile, Age/21-30 Years Old, General/Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Count/1 Car Garage, General/Window Treatments, Special Program/Coldwell Banker Home Protection Pl, Area Amenities/Area Pool, Lot Size/1/2 - 1 Acre, Other/Association Fee, Flooring/Ceramic, Interior/Walk-in Closet, Interior/Vaulted Ceilings, Pool Description/Inground

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company Report a problem
    6/27/2022Listed for sale$869,900+81.6%$424/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #D6126088 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$479,000-2%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2018Pending sale$489,000$238/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty #D6101737 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Price change$489,000-2%$238/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company - Licensed Real Estate Broker #D5922930 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Price change$499,000-5%$243/sqft
    2/22/2018Listed for sale$525,000+208.8%$256/sqft
    10/12/2000Sold$170,000+7.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1995Sold$158,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,263 +3.5%$451,439 +16.5%
    2024$7,985 +10.2%$387,363 +29.3%
    2023$7,247 -7.4%$299,638 -13.9%
    2022$7,830 +21.5%$348,082 +10%
    2021$6,443 +15.5%$316,438 +1.1%
    2020$5,581 +0.3%$313,069 +14.5%
    2019$5,565 +118.7%$273,306 +24.6%
    2018$2,544 $219,315 +2.1%
    2017$2,544 +1.1%$214,804 +2.1%
    2016$2,516 -29.5%$210,386 +0.7%
    2015$3,567 -0.1%$208,924 +0.8%
    2014$3,572 +27.4%$207,266 +3.2%
    2013$2,804 +4.1%$200,790 -2.6%
    2012$2,693 -2.4%$206,119
    2011$2,759 -8.1%$206,119 -5%
    2010$3,001 $216,955 -30.1%
    2007-- $310,308
    2006-- $310,308 +75.3%
    2005-- $177,048 +1.9%
    2004-- $173,747
    2003-- $173,747 +6%
    2002$2,565 -2.2%$163,882 -0.1%
    2001$2,621 +35%$164,010 +29.7%
    2000$1,942 $126,498

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33981