Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,900

    2400 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1baths
    980sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1780
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $632/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,193/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,193/mo

What's special

    This 980 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2400 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157011366400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1780

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Two Story
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-07-15T00: 00
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Other
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Wood
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ 1780
    • LotSizeSource \ Other
    • MLS Listing ID: 4986329
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDDP (HGMLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Wappinger Junior High School
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 1
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-07-15T00: 00
    • Other \ Skirt \ Frame
    • ParkingFeatures \ Off-Street Parking
    • PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • PropertySubType \ Two Story
    • RoomsTotal \ 1
    • School District: Wappingers
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Skirt \ Frame
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Other
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Two Story
    • Type and Style \ DevelopmentStatus \ Actual
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Two Story
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • YearBuiltDetails \ 1780

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hudson River Line Realty #4986329 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hudson River Line Realty #4986329 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Hudson River Line Realty #4914749 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: HUDSON RIVER LINE REALTY CS #379428 Report a problem
    11/24/1986Sold$165,000$168/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $618,900 +8%
    2023-- $572,900 +15.5%
    2022-- $496,200 +15%
    2021-- $431,500 +8%
    2020-- $399,500
    2019-- $399,500 +3%
    2018-- $387,900 +6.2%
    2017$9,308 $365,100 +2.7%
    2016-- $355,400
    2015-- $355,400
    2014-- $355,400 -0.2%
    2012-- $356,200
    2011-- $356,200
    2010-- $356,200
    2009-- $356,200
    2008-- $356,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590