Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,300

    2400 Milton Way Unit E, Milton, WA 98354

    2beds
    1,116sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $364,300 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,300

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

What's special

    Well designed condo in great locale. 2 beds/2.5 baths - each bedroom has its own private bath, a very desirable but not easily found trait. Main floor provides smartly arranged living spaces, kitchen features granite and newer appliances. The garage is spacious and secure. HOA dues include water/sewer/garbage/common area maintenance. Home is close to freeways and all amenities. This is easy living!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 3,210 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9006700050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $315 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2022Sold$360,000+89.8%$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2016Sold$189,719-1.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listing removed$191,900$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #910746 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$191,900+12.9%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #910746 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listing removed$169,950$152/sqft
    Source: Better Properties Commencement Bay Report a problem
    5/4/2015Listed for sale$169,950+17.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Better Properties Commencement Bay Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listing removed$144,950$130/sqft
    Source: Better Properties Commencement Bay Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$144,950-3.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Better Properties Commencement Bay Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$149,950-31.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Better Properties Commencement Bay Report a problem
    10/1/2013Sold$218,000+196.6%$195/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #304175 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Sold$73,500-36%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2011Pending sale$114,900$103/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$114,900+504.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    2/21/2011Price change$19,000-83.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #154845 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$114,900+504.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Price change$19,000-83.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #154845 Report a problem
    2/9/2011Price change$114,900+504.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Price change$19,000-83.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #154845 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$114,900-11.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Price change$129,900-3.7%$116/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/5/2010Pending sale$134,900$121/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Listed for sale$134,900-27.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #154845 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Sold$187,126-14.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2007Sold$217,950$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,300 +7.3%$324,500 +5.7%
    2023$3,075 -8.3%$306,900 -3.2%
    2022$3,354 +4.9%$316,900 +18.2%
    2021$3,198 +23.7%$268,000 +22.7%
    2019$2,584 +29%$218,400 +7.9%
    2018$2,004 +20.6%$202,500 +29%
    2017$1,661 +39.8%$157,000 +60%
    2016$1,189 $98,100 +6.2%
    2014$1,189 +11.9%$92,400 +21.9%
    2013$1,062 $75,800 -4.9%
    2012-- $79,700 -51.3%
    2011-- $163,700 +2.3%
    2010-- $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98354