Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,400

    240 Riverview Blvd, Murray, KY 42071

    3beds
    1,676sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $217,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,400

    $200,000 - $235,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,369/mo

What's special

    Brick Ranch in the just blocks from Kentucky Lake! Situated on 3 lots, this spacious ranch has an oversized kitchen/dining/family room area and large living room. The bathrooms were updated in 2016 and new wood flooring installed in the kitchen and hall. The roof was re-shingled and new septic lines installed in 2015. This Plain Jane house could be a sweetheart! Come see today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 088F0002

Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Murray

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Beds Per Unit: 3
    • Square Footage Source: PVA
    • Construction: Frame
    • Dining/kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Interior features: Book Shelves
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Primary Picture Added: Yes
    • Parking Capacity: 2
    • Access: Blacktop
    • Appliances: Stove
    • Electric Company: Western KY RECC
    • Water heater: Electric
    • Location: County, Corner Lot
    • Heating: Propane
    • Water: Water District
    • Full Baths Per Unit: 2
    • Attic: Pull-Down Stairs
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities available: Garbage - Private, Propane Tank Owned
    • Approx Square Footage: 1501-1750
    • Occupant: Owner
    • County: Calloway
    • Middle School: Calloway/Murray-VERIFY
    • Board: Murray/Calloway
    • Subdivision: Lake Forrest
    • Appx Age: 31-50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2018Sold$114,000-0.9%$68/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #97109 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listed for sale$115,000$69/sqft
    Source: Greys Properties, LLC #97109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$960 -10.6%$150,000 +31.6%
    2022$1,073 -1.9%$114,000
    2021$1,094 +4.6%$114,000
    2020$1,045 $114,000
    2019$1,045 +177.6%$114,000 +42.5%
    2018$377 -44.9%$80,000
    2017$683 $80,000
    2016$683 +87.6%$80,000
    2015$364 +0.7%$80,000
    2011$362 +1.5%$80,000
    2010$356 $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42071