Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,000

    240 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    3,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $491,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,000

    $466,000 - $516,000

    $2,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,988/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,988/mo

What's special

    Make this beautiful open home yours today!!! Nestled on the par 3 of SummerGrove golf course you can watch them Tee off & in the winter enjoy views of the lake surrounded by fairways & greens while relaxing under the covered back porch. The huge kitchen is wide open into the great room that is accented by a gas fireplace. The oversized master suite is located on the main level with a large walk-in closet. Double vanity, soaking tub & separate shower are all features of the master bathroom. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms. One is a huge bedroom with a private bath. The other two share the hall bathroom. An added feature is a huge upstairs bonus game room area. On the main level there is a formal dining room & an office with french doors. Make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 3,045 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5347

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Lake, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Tennis, Swimming, Management Fee, Facilities Fee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Golf, Sidewalks, Lake, Street Lights
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Playground
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Gas Logs, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Tile Bath, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, 2 Car, Kitchen Level
    • OtherParking: 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Tennis, Swimming, Management Fee, Facilities Fee
    • LotFeatures: On Golf Course
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Lake, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold$297,000-1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2019Pending sale$299,900$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8517781 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$299,900-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8517781 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$314,000-0.3%$103/sqft
    12/3/2018Price change$314,900-0.7%$103/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty Associates LLC #8492341 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$317,000-3.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8353548 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Price change$329,900-2.8%$108/sqft
    6/24/2018Price change$339,500-0.1%$111/sqft
    4/3/2018Listed for sale$339,700+33.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8353548 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3240686 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$254,900$84/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #3178027 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$254,900-5.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3178027 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for sale$269,900-10%$89/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3178027 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listing removed$299,900$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3026386 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Listed for sale$299,900-6.3%$98/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #3026386 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$319,900$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Connections #2874718 Report a problem
    5/16/2010Price change$319,900-3%$105/sqft
    8/27/2008Listed for sale$329,900+10.1%$108/sqft
    Source: NCI #2516941 Report a problem
    2/3/2006Sold$299,600$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,830 +16.1%$201,074 +10.4%
    2024$4,160 -4.9%$182,064 +1.2%
    2023$4,376 +1%$179,878 +11.6%
    2022$4,333 +15.9%$161,216 +18.5%
    2021$3,740 +14.5%$136,080
    2020$3,265 -8.2%$136,080 +15.6%
    2019$3,558 +0.4%$117,750
    2018$3,543 +1.8%$117,750 +1.9%
    2017$3,479 +0.1%$115,544 +7.5%
    2016$3,477 +7.5%$107,460 +2.8%
    2015$3,236 -0.2%$104,520
    2014$3,242 $104,520
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265