Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $828,300

    24 Shore Dr, Templeton, MA 01468

    3beds
    2,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $828,300 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $828,300

    $779,000 - $886,000

    $3,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,256/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,256/mo

What's special

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 06/20 AT 6PM** Breathtaking! Spectacular! Here's your chance to own this high end custom Ranch house with over 200' of waterfront on the private Patridgeville Pond! An open concept dream kitchen overlooking the water with amazing views, vaulted ceilings, center island, and stainless steel appliances is the centerpiece of this beauty! The main level also offers a flexible layout with 2+ Bedrooms, a large dining room, and a heated sunroom -- all with waterviews! Lower level features an entertaining kitchen, family room, another bedroom and full bath and walks out to the perfectly manicured beach area with extensive landscaping and stonework! Calling the detached building a "garage" doesn't do it justice! This open space features 3 bays up and 2 below, high ceilings, a bar area, 1/2 bath, and would make any hobbyist or car enthusiast proud! Too much to mention here, this is a must see!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: TEMPM0411B00005L00000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• HeatingSystem: Baseboard
    • RoomCount: 10
    • NumParkingSpaces: 5
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2022Sold$760,000+8.6%$296/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72997980 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$700,000+75%$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72997980 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$400,000+194.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2000Sold$136,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,737 +32.4%$638,400 +37.6%
    2024$5,845 +4.5%$463,900 +7.2%
    2023$5,592 -1.9%$432,800 +15.7%
    2022$5,701 +15.5%$374,100 +22.1%
    2021$4,938 +5.2%$306,500 +9.9%
    2020$4,692 +19.7%$278,800 +18.9%
    2018$3,919 +6.2%$234,400 +2.4%
    2017$3,690 +3.7%$228,900 +6%
    2016$3,558 +3.9%$216,000 +5%
    2015$3,425 +6.5%$205,800 +3.9%
    2014$3,216 +15%$198,000
    2013$2,796 -0.9%$198,000 +2.5%
    2012$2,821 +14.7%$193,200 -1.4%
    2011$2,459 -0.2%$195,900 -6.6%
    2010$2,465 +0.9%$209,800 -12.4%
    2009$2,444 +5.3%$239,600 -5.1%
    2008$2,322 +1.1%$252,400 -6.1%
    2007$2,296 $268,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01468